Cheech Marin

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 84
Richard Anthony "Cheech" Marín is an American stand-up comedian, actor, writer and activist, who gained recognition as part of the comedy act Cheech & Chong during the 1970s and early 1980s with Tommy Chong and as Don Johnson's partner, Insp. Joe Dominguez, on Nash Bridges. He has also voiced characters in several Disney films, including Oliver &...read more

Richard Anthony "Cheech" Marín is an American stand-up comedian, actor, writer and activist, who gained recognition as part of the comedy act Cheech & Chong during the 1970s and early 1980s with Tommy Chong and as Don Johnson's partner, Insp. Joe Dominguez, on Nash Bridges. He has also voiced characters in several Disney films, including Oliver & Company, The Lion King, the Cars series, Coco and Beverly Hills Chihuahua.

Birth Name

Richard Anthony Marin

Born

Saturday, 13 July 1946

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙