Chelah Horsdal

Actor
71
Chelah Horsdal is a Canadian actress. She is well known for her regular roles in the television series Hell on Wheels, When Calls the Heart, and The Man in the High Castle, recurring roles on Stargate SG-1, Level Up, Arrow, and for her roles in the films Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem and Rise of the Planet of the Apes.

Chelah Horsdal is a Canadian actress. She is well known for her regular roles in the television series Hell on Wheels, When Calls the Heart, and The Man in the High Castle, recurring roles on Stargate SG-1, Level Up, Arrow, and for her roles in the films Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem and Rise of the Planet of the Apes.

Birth Name

Chelah P. Horsdal

Born

Tuesday, 19 June 1973

Actress Filmography

Spontaneous Denise 2021
Firefly Lane Margie Mularkey 2020
Noelle Dr. Shelley Sussman / Shelley Sussman 2019
Ash Gail 2019
The Bletchley Circle: San Francisco Deborah Mitchell 2018
Boundaries Therapist 2018
The Good Doctor Tessa 2017
The Show Elliot's Mom 2017
When We Rise Emily 2017
Candiland The Queen 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Spontaneous Denise 2021
Firefly Lane Margie Mularkey 2020
Noelle Dr. Shelley Sussman / Shelley Sussman 2019
Ash Gail 2019
The Bletchley Circle: San Francisco Deborah Mitchell 2018
Boundaries Therapist 2018
The Good Doctor Tessa 2017
The Show Elliot's Mom 2017
When We Rise Emily 2017
Candiland The Queen 2017
No Tomorrow Xavier's Mother 2016
Pretty Little Addict Donna Phillips 2016
You Me Her Lori Matherfield 2016
Even Lambs Have Teeth Abby 2015
Proof Colleen Seavers 2015
UnREAL Louise 2015
The Returned Kris 2015
Patterson's Wager Audrey 2015
The Man in the High Castle Helen Smith 2015
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce Marianne Gallagher 2014
If I Stay Liddy 2014
The 100 Dr. Simone Lightbourne 2014
The Grim Sleeper Livi Vasquez 2014
No Clue Alice 2014
Sole Custody Ann 2014
When Calls the Heart Cat Montgomery 2014
I Am Victor Samantha 2013
Hunting Season Nancy 2013
Cedar Cove Dr. Carmen 2013
Midnight Stallion Rita Shepard 2013
Rogue Kathryn Farese 2013
Kill For Me Maria Klein 2013
Motive Deana Mitchell 2013
It's Christmas, Carol! Tanya 2012
Emily Owens M.D. Marian Kramden 2012
Arrow Kate Spencer 2012
The Cabin In The Woods Demo Girl 2012
Arctic Air Tara 2012
Level Up Barbara 2012
Clue Headmistress Kroger 2011
Hell on Wheels Maggie Palmer 2011
Donovan's Echo Doctor 2011
Rise of the Planet of the Apes Irena / Irena - Charles' Nurse 2011
Falling Skies Alicia 2011
Marley & Me: The Puppy Years Carol Grogan 2011
The Killing Kellie Hopkins 2011
Endgame Olivia Davis 2011
Iron Golem Deputy Jenny 2011
Fairly Legal Brooke Keller 2011
On Strike for Christmas Sharon 2010
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour Chris' Mom 2010
Altitude Mrs. Taylor 2010
The Client List Doreen 2010
The Tortured District Attorney 2010
Lying to Be Perfect Nancy 2010
Life Unexpected Prosecutor 2010
Mrs. Miracle Kate Preston 2009
SGU Stargate Universe Kino Inman 2009
Defying Gravity Dr. Tina Winkler 2009
Possession Miranda 2009
Come Dance at My Wedding Nancy Reed 2009
Alien Trespass Betsy's Mother 2009
Helen Kara 2009
Burning Mussolini Cheryll Witherspoon 2009
Blackstone Angie Gold, Prosecutor Angie Gold 2009
Flirting with Forty Anne 2008
Passengers Janice (as Chelah Horsdale) 2008
Gym Teacher: The Movie Winnie 2008
Every Second Counts Mrs. Alcott 2008
Elegy Susan Reese 2008
Past Lies Danielle 2008
The Guard Kathy 2008
Vice Woman In Elevator 2008
Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Darcy 2007
Exes & Ohs Lauren Brooks 2007
Bionic Woman Suicidal Woman 2007
Perfect Child Jen 2007
Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness Cindy 2007
Nightmare Molly's Mother 2007
A Decent Proposal Cynthia Lewis 2007
The Virgin of Akron, Ohio Juliet 2007
Men in Trees Pretty Redhead 2006
Three Moons Over Milford Mom 2006
Fallen Lori Corbett 2007
Eureka Mary-Beth Curtis 2006
Psych Beth 2006
Saved Gail Esterbrook 2006
Hollow Man II Blind Secretary 2006
X-Men: The Last Stand Minivan Mother 2006
The Evidence Ivy Beckman 2006
The Pink Panther Security Guard 2006
Masters of Horror Frances Elwood 2005
Criminal Minds Heather Woodland 2005
Supernatural Bobby's Mother, Cute Librarian 2005
The Exorcism Of Emily Rose Asst. DA #3 2005
Reunion Jane Kelsey 2005
Robson Arms Shania 2005
Marker Parker Mother 2005
Godiva's Weather Girl 2005
Pursued Sharon 2004
Battlestar Galactica Didi Cassidy 2004
Stargate: Atlantis Erran 2004
The 4400 Jeanine - Carrie's Mom 2004
5ive Days to Midnight Stefani the Rental Car Woman 2004
Connie And Carla Botox's Friend 2004
Renegadepress.com Mrs. Annie Tropek 2004
The L Word Sally, Psychic 2004
Human Cargo Female RCMP #1 2004
Paycheck Young Mother 2003
Tru Calling Admissions Officer 2003
Still Life Tammi 2003
The Dead Zone Janet Miller 2002
Smallville Dr. McCann 2001
Andromeda Misabo Ahm 2000
Mysterious Ways Paramedic #2, Reporter #2 2000
Da Vinci's Inquest Police Constable #1, Police Constable #3 1998
Cold Squad Dr. Walker 1998
Stargate SG-1 Lt. Womack 1997
The Hat Squad Call Girl 1992
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙