Chris Hackney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Christopher Brian Hackney

Born

Wednesday, 03 November 1982

Actor Filmography

Pokémon Evolutions N 2021
Kayko and Kokosh (voice) 2021
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki Shuji Nakamura, Nakamura 2021
Final Faction Ruck 2020
Noblesse M-21 2020
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... Sirius Dieke, Ades Claes, Sirius Diek / Raphael Walt 2020
The Eighth Son? That Can't Be Right! Boar / Kurt 2020
Tower of God Khun Aguero Agnes 2020
Number 24 Ibuki Ueoka 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Additional Voices, Makoto 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pokémon Evolutions N 2021
Kayko and Kokosh (voice) 2021
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki Shuji Nakamura, Nakamura 2021
Final Faction Ruck 2020
Noblesse M-21 2020
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... Sirius Dieke, Ades Claes, Sirius Diek / Raphael Walt 2020
The Eighth Son? That Can't Be Right! Boar / Kurt 2020
Tower of God Khun Aguero Agnes 2020
Number 24 Ibuki Ueoka 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Additional Voices, Makoto 2019
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even in Another World! Tsukasa Mikogami (voice) 2019
Twice Upon a Time Clement / Nordine (voice) 2019
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet Yuki Snow 2019
Rilakkuma and Kaoru Hayate (voice) 2019
Osmosis Additional Voices (voice) 2019
YooHoo to the Rescue Rino 2019
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner Frédéric Chopin 2019
Lego Friends: Girls on A Mission Ethan 2018
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin VI - Rise of the Red Comet Yuki 2018
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: The New Thesis - Encounter Baghdash (voice) 2018
Sword Gai: The Animation Hakim (voice) 2018
Fate/Extra Last Encore Li Shuwen 2018
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower (voice) 2017
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin V - Clash at Loum Yuki Snow 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Ku, Ichirota Oniyuzu, Kankitsu Akitsuki, Hachiya's Friend 2017
Master Park Jang-Goon 2016
March Comes in Like a Lion Yusuke Takahashi (voice), Yuusuke Takahashi (voice) 2016
Asura Moon Seon-Mo 2016
The Age of Shadows Heo Chul-Joo 2016
Mob Psycho 100 Takeshi Hoshino (voice), Mameta Inukawa (voice), Mameta Inukawa, Takeshi Hoshino 2016
Bungou Stray Dogs Francis Fitzgerald (voice), Francis Scott Key Fitzgerald (voice) 2016
Lego Friends: The Power of Friendship Franco (voice) (as Christopher Hackney) 2016
Air Bound Additional Voices 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Masahiro Altland (voice) (as Christopher Hackney) 2015
One Punch Man Stinger (voice) (as Christopher Hackney), Additional Voices (voice), Stringer (voice) 2015
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Wayhem / Party Crasher / Banana Man, Wayhem 2015
Veteran Detective Yoon 2015
The Piper Nam-soo 2015
Dragon Ball Super Gohan (Bang Zoom! dub) (voice) (as Christopher Hackney), Gohan (voice) (as Christopher Hackney) 2015
Charlotte Kota (voice) (as Christopher Hackney), Fukuzawa (voice) (as Christopher Hackney), Kota (voice) 2015
The Seven Deadly Sins Gustav, Nanashi 2014
The Admiral: Roaring Currents Lim Jun-yeong 2014
K: Missing Kings Yukari Mishakuji 2014
America: Imagine the World Without Her Young Soldier 2014
No Tears for the Dead John Lee 2014
Attack on Titan Additional Voices 2013
Hunter X Hunter: Phantom Rouge Illumi Zoldyck 2013
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Ghiacchio, Ghiaccio, Scientist, Student A, Styx 2012
Sword Art Online Laughing Coffin Member 2012
Lego Friends Franco (voice), Franco (as Christopher Hackney) 2012
Hunter x Hunter Illumi Zoldyck, Gittarackur, Illumi, Panda Ant 2011
Toradora! Additional Voices, Murase 2008
Naruto: Shippûden Asura 2007
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Athrun Zala (2017 remaster) (voice) 2002
Sailor Moon S: The Movie - Hearts in Ice Kakeru Ohzora 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙