Chris Thompson

Writer · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Chris Thompson was an American television writer, producer and director. Since 1977, he wrote and produced for the television series Laverne & Shirley and The Larry Sanders Show. He had also created, written and produced Bosom Buddies, The Naked Truth, Action, Ladies Man and the Disney Channel original series, Shake It Up!, as well co-written the... read more

Chris Thompson was an American television writer, producer and director. Since 1977, he wrote and produced for the television series Laverne & Shirley and The Larry Sanders Show. He had also created, written and produced Bosom Buddies, The Naked Truth, Action, Ladies Man and the Disney Channel original series, Shake It Up!, as well co-written the feature films Jumpin' Jack Flash and Back to the Beach.

Birth Name

Christopher Thompson

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1952

Died

Friday, 26 June 2015

Actor Filmography

Bright Day! Thomco 2012
Hansie: A True Story Herchelle Gibbs 2008
Holby City David Thomas 1999
House Rules Father 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bright Day! Thomco 2012
Hansie: A True Story Herchelle Gibbs 2008
Holby City David Thomas 1999
House Rules Father 1998

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙