Columbus Short

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Columbus Keith Short, Jr. is an American choreographer, actor, dancer and rapper. He choreographed Britney Spears's Onyx Hotel Tour and worked with Brian Friedman. He is best known for his roles in the films Stomp the Yard, Cadillac Records, Armored, and The Losers. He previously starred as a series regular in the ABC drama Scandal, as Harrison Wright. read more

Columbus Keith Short, Jr. is an American choreographer, actor, dancer and rapper. He choreographed Britney Spears's Onyx Hotel Tour and worked with Brian Friedman. He is best known for his roles in the films Stomp the Yard, Cadillac Records, Armored, and The Losers. He previously starred as a series regular in the ABC drama Scandal, as Harrison Wright. On April 26, 2014, it was announced that Short would leave Scandal after three seasons with the show.

Birth Name

Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Born

Sunday, 19 September 1982

Actor Filmography

Influence Billy King 2020
Casting The Net Hector 2020
Atone White 2019
Armed Turell 2018
True to the Game Quadir Richards 2017
American Violence Ben Woods 2017
Definitely Divorcing Eric 2016
Lucky Girl Dillon 2015
Mr. Right Michael 2015
The Girl Is in Trouble August 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Influence Billy King 2020
Casting The Net Hector 2020
Atone White 2019
Armed Turell 2018
True to the Game Quadir Richards 2017
American Violence Ben Woods 2017
Definitely Divorcing Eric 2016
Lucky Girl Dillon 2015
Mr. Right Michael 2015
The Girl Is in Trouble August 2015
My Life as a Dad Himself 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Guest 2013
Scandal Harrison Wright, Harrison Wright (credit only) 2012
Conan Himself 2010
Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming DJ Williams 2010
The Losers Pooch 2010
Death At A Funeral Jeff 2010
Armored Ty Hackett 2009
Lopez Tonight Himself 2009
Mark at the Movies Himself 2009
Whiteout Delfy 2009
Cadillac Records Little Walter 2008
Quarantine Danny Wilensky 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
This Christmas Claude Whitfield 2007
Baisden After Dark Himself 2007
Chelsea Lately Harrison Wright in 'Scandal' 2007
Stomp the Yard DJ 2007
Save the Last Dance 2 Miles Sultana 2006
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Darius Hawthorne 2006
Accepted Daryl 'Hands' Holloway 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
War of the Worlds War of the Worlds Soldier 2005
Freestyle (with Brian Friedman) Himself 2004
You Got Served Dancer 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest, Himself 2003
That's So Raven Trey 2003
Judging Amy Thomas McNab 1999
The View Himself 1997
ER Loose 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙