Dante Basco

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Dante R. Basco is an American actor and voice actor. He is best known for his role as Rufio, the leader of the Lost Boys in Steven Spielberg's Hook and for his many voice acting roles, most notably Prince Zuko from Nickelodeon's Avatar: The Last Airbender and Jake Long from the Disney Channel's American Dragon: Jake Long.

Dante R. Basco is an American actor and voice actor. He is best known for his role as Rufio, the leader of the Lost Boys in Steven Spielberg's Hook and for his many voice acting roles, most notably Prince Zuko from Nickelodeon's Avatar: The Last Airbender and Jake Long from the Disney Channel's American Dragon: Jake Long.

Birth Name

Danté Roman Titus Basco

Born

Friday, 29 August 1975

Actor Filmography

Little Demon Iggy 2022
The Fabulous Filipino Brothers 2021
Monster Hunter: Legends of the Guild Aiden (voice) / Aiden 2021
Trese Bagyon Kulimlim 2021
Rag Doll Jason 2020
The Creatress Franklin 2019
Victor & Valentino Javier / Additional Voices, Javier 2019
Carmen Sandiego Spinkick 2019
The Head Thieves Frankie Castillo 2018
Star Wars Galaxy of Adventures Narrator 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Little Demon Iggy 2022
The Fabulous Filipino Brothers 2021
Monster Hunter: Legends of the Guild Aiden (voice) / Aiden 2021
Trese Bagyon Kulimlim 2021
Rag Doll Jason 2020
The Creatress Franklin 2019
Victor & Valentino Javier / Additional Voices, Javier 2019
Carmen Sandiego Spinkick 2019
The Head Thieves Frankie Castillo 2018
Star Wars Galaxy of Adventures Narrator 2018
A Million Little Things Cory 2018
Collider Live Self 2018
Artificial Zander, Zander Cruz, Self 2018
Sightings Akiro Nagi 2017
Sex.Sound.Silence Gil Morrison 2017
Limelight Rez 2017
Bangarang Principal / Principal Cullen 2017
Camp Camp Snake, Billy 'Snake' Niksslip 2016
Recipe Hunters Self 2016
Jarhead 3: The Siege Blake 2016
Off Topic Self - Special Guest 2015
We Bare Bears Cheddar 2015
Six Hours: Surviving Typhoon Yolanda 2014
Star Wars Rebels Jai Kell (voice) 2014
Love Midori Dante 2014
Cesar Chavez Filipino Striker 2014
Awesome Asian Bad Guys Dante / Dante (2013) 2014
Murder101 D. Phillips 2014
Bad Ass 2: Bad Asses Gangly Asian 2014
JLA Adventures: Trapped in Time Karate Kid (voice) / Karate Kid 2014
Drunk History The Rabbit 2013
Peter Panzerfaust Alain 2013
The Devil's Dozen 2013
Homemade Movies Rufio 2012
Shut Up and Talk Self 2012
Hang Loose Dante 2012
Anita Ho Taylor Bautista 2012
The Legend of Korra General Iroh 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man Flash Thompson (voice), Scorpion / Flash Thompson (voice), Scorpion 2012
Paradise Broken Ray 2011
Prime Suspect Bounce 2011
R.S.V.P. Self 2011
Fight Class Self 2011
Subject: I Love You Nicky 2011
Death Battle Zuko 2010
Firebreather Kenny Rogers (voice) / Kenny Rogers 2010
Zevo-3 Matt / Kewl Breeze (voice), Matt / Kewl Breeze / Kewl Breeze (voice) 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Nicky Chang 2010
Generator Rex Tuck 2010
Community Bully's Friend #2 2009
The Outside Indo 2009
Dark Blue June Bug 2009
Blood and Bone Pinball 2009
Nite Tales: The Movie Gerard 2008
Nostalgia Critic Self, Self (archive footage) 2008
The Disney Channel Games Jake Long 2006
Take the Lead Ramos 2006
The Boondocks Jigme 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Hollywood London 2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender Prince Zuko / Zuko (voice), Zuko (voice), Prince Zuko / Additional Voices / Zuko (voice), Prince Zuko, Zuko / Zuko (voice), Prince Zuko / Soldier #1 2005
American Dragon: Jake Long Jake Long / Jake Long (voice), Jake Long 2005
Entourage Fukijama 2004
Love Don't Cost a Thing Spoken Word Artist 2003
Lilo & Stitch: The Series Jake Long 2003
Biker Boyz Philly 2003
That's So Raven Phil 2003
CSI: Miami Ruben Franco 2002
Kim Possible Fukushima 2002
Def Poetry Self 2002
Extremedays Corey 2001
The Proud Family Quoc Wong 2001
The Chronicle Noodles 2001
Robot Chicken Squall Leonhart / Looky Loo, Zuko 2001
Rave Jay Hoon 2000
The Debut Ben Mercado 2000
But I'm a Cheerleader Dolph 2000
Undressed Jake 1999
Providence Justin Kim 1999
Sinbad: The Battle of the Dark Knights Prince Hong 1998
Fakin' Da Funk Julian Lee 1997
Johnny Bravo Filipino / Man #3 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Rudy Hernandez (segment "The Student") 1997
Riot Jeff Lee (segment "Gold Mountain") / Jeff Lee 1997
Promised Land Tito 1996
The Steve Harvey Show Lee 1996
Nash Bridges Jimmy Chang 1996
Moesha Marco 1996
Gangstaz Mario 1996
Alien Nation: Body and Soul Trash #2 1995
Fist of the North Star Bat 1995
500 Nations (voice) 1995
A Goofy Movie Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 1995
Touched by an Angel Robbie Hawkins 1994
Viper Rishi Lama 1994
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper Sammy 1992
Raven Lucas 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
Hook Rufio 1991
The Perfect Weapon Jimmy Ho 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Kevin 1990
Cold Dog Soup Chinese Boy 1990
The New Adam-12 Manko 1990
Booker Ping Pong 1989
The Wonder Years Eddie, Gym Class Kid, Kid #3 1988
Highway to Heaven Champ Hopkins 1984
CBS Schoolbreak Special Luis 1980

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙