David James Elliott

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 64
David James Elliott is a Canadian actor who was the star of the series JAG, playing lead character Harmon Rabb Jr. from 1995 to 2005.

David James Elliott is a Canadian actor who was the star of the series JAG, playing lead character Harmon Rabb Jr. from 1995 to 2005.

Birth Name

David William Smith

Born

Wednesday, 21 September 1960

Actor Filmography

Heart of Champions Mr. Singleton 2021
I Love Us David Dallas 2021
Heels Tom Spade 2021
Lansky Frank Rivers 2021
The Obituary of Tunde Johnson Alfred O'Connor 2020
Spinning Out James Davis 2020
The Kominsky Method William 2018
The Case That Haunts Me Det. Bob Pulfer Ret. 2018
Believe Me: The Abduction of Lisa McVey Larry Pinkerton 2018
Affairs Of State John Boland Baines 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Heart of Champions Mr. Singleton 2021
I Love Us David Dallas 2021
Heels Tom Spade 2021
Lansky Frank Rivers 2021
The Obituary of Tunde Johnson Alfred O'Connor 2020
Spinning Out James Davis 2020
The Kominsky Method William 2018
The Case That Haunts Me Det. Bob Pulfer Ret. 2018
Believe Me: The Abduction of Lisa McVey Larry Pinkerton 2018
Affairs Of State John Boland Baines 2018
Impulse Bill Boone 2018
The Detectives Detective Bob Pulfer 2018
Battle Scars Frank Stephens 2017
Camera Store Karly Regan 2016
Trumbo John Wayne 2015
Dawn Patrol Jim 2015
Secrets and Lies Major Bryant 2015
Scorpion Bruce 2014
Mom Joe 2013
Rufus Hugh Wade 2013
Exploding Sun Don Wincroft 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Dragon's Rage Sarragoth 2012
GCB Ripp Cockburn 2012
Truth be Told Mark Crane 2011
The Rainbow Tribe Morgan Roberts 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Terror Trap Don 2010
Scoundrels Wolfgang 'Wolf' West 2010
Confined Michael Peyton 2010
Dad's Home Ben Westman 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Harmon Rabb Jr. 2009
The Storm General Wilson Braxton 2009
Knights of Bloodsteel John Serragoth 2009
Gooby Jack Dandridge 2009
Impact Alex Kittner 2009
Love Sick: Secrets of a Sex Addict Rick Hudson 2008
The Guard David Renwald 2008
Mad Men Dave Wooster 2007
Rachael Ray Self 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Himself 2006
Square Off Himself 2006
The Stranger I Married Terry Evanshen 2005
Close to Home James Conlon 2005
Medium Johnny Dunham 2005
CSI: NY FBI Agent Russ Josephson, Russ Josephson 2004
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Torbin Zixx 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Code 11-14 Det. Kurt Novack 2003
The Wayne Brady Show Himself 2002
The Shrink Is In Michael 2001
Dodson's Journey James Dodson 2001
Bette Himself 2000
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command Romac 2000
Yes, Dear Commander Harmon 'Harm' Rabb Jr. 2000
Stanley's Gig Record Store Clerk 2000
The Martin Short Show Himself 1999
Maggie Winters Jack 1998
Hercules Thor: Norse God of Thunder 1998
Clockwatchers Mr. MacNamee 1997
Holiday Affair Steve Mason 1996
Degree of Guilt Chris Paget 1995
MADtv Children's Book Author 1995
JAG Cmdr. Harmon 'Harm' Rabb, Jr. 1995
Big Dreams & Broken Hearts: The Dottie West Story Byron Metcalf 1995
The Untouchables Agent Paul Robbins 1993
Melrose Place Terry Parsons 1992
Dark Justice Zachary Hamilton 1991
Fly by Night Mack Sheppard 1991
Her Wicked Ways Andrew 1991
Doogie Howser, M.D. Rick O'Neill 1989
Seinfeld Carl 1989
China Beach Mr. Green 1988
The Big Town Cool Guy (as David Elliott) 1987
Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future Jason 1987
Mariah Fergus 1987
Street Legal Nick Del Gado, Nick Del Gado (as David Elliott) 1987
Adderly Commando (as David Elliott) 1986
Police Academy 3: Back In Training Cadet Baxter #2 (as David Elliott) 1986
The Campbells Hardy 1986
The Climb Otto Kempter 1986
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Ted 1985
The Hitchhiker Jason (as David Elliott) 1983
Knots Landing Bill Nolan 1979
Jeopardy! Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1964

Director Filmography

JAG 1995

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙