Dick Simmons

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Richard Simmons was an American actor.

Richard Simmons was an American actor.

Birth Name

Richard W. Simmons

Born

Tuesday, 19 August 1913

Died

Saturday, 11 January 2003

Actor Filmography

The Resurrection of Zachary Wheeler Adams 1971
The Brady Bunch Mr. Delafield (as Richard Simmons) 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Slidell 1969
The Devil's Brigade Gen. Bixby 1968
It Takes a Thief General 1968
Dragnet 1967 Marcus Denner 1967
I Spy General Bennett 1965
The Munsters Mr. Balding 1964
Robin and the 7 Hoods Prosecutor 1964
Arrest and Trial Joseph Galdamez 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Resurrection of Zachary Wheeler Adams 1971
The Brady Bunch Mr. Delafield (as Richard Simmons) 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Slidell 1969
The Devil's Brigade Gen. Bixby 1968
It Takes a Thief General 1968
Dragnet 1967 Marcus Denner 1967
I Spy General Bennett 1965
The Munsters Mr. Balding 1964
Robin and the 7 Hoods Prosecutor 1964
Arrest and Trial Joseph Galdamez 1963
Lassie's Great Adventure 1963
Sergeants 3 Col. William Collingwood (as Richard Simmons) / Col. William Collingwood 1962
Ripcord Jock Sutherland 1961
Cain's Hundred Lawyer 1961
Rawhide Stranger 1959
Perry Mason Mr. Ogden 1957
Leave It to Beaver Ken Langley, Kenneth Langley 1957
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Sgt. Preston / Sergeant Preston, Sgt. Preston, Sergeant Preston, Segeant Preston 1955
It's Always Fair Weather Mr. Grigman 1955
The Scarlet Coat Sergeant with Signalman 1955
You're Never Too Young Professor 1955
Love Me or Leave Me Movie Dance Director 1955
Interrupted Melody Undetermined Role 1955
The Millionaire Realtor Culver 1955
The Star and the Story Doctor 1955
A Star Is Born Producer / Benefactor 1954
Rogue Cop Det. Ralston 1954
Lassie Sgt. Major Hardwick 1954
Brigadoon New York Club Patron 1954
Rear Window Man with Miss Torso 1954
Man with the Steel Whip El Latigo (as Richard Simmons) / Jerry Randall / El Latigo 1954
Men of the Fighting Lady Lt. Wayne Kimbrell 1954
Dragonfly Squadron Col. Wolf Schuller 1954
Tennessee Champ Reporter 1954
Waterfront Jaye Thornton 1954
Stories of the Century Ben Thompson 1954
The Last Time I Saw Paris American Officer 1954
Easy to Love MC of Citrus Queen Contest 1953
Three Sailors and a Girl Bank Client 1953
Flight Nurse Tommy Metcalf / Lt. Tommy Metcalfe 1953
The Man Behind the Badge Major Hobart 1953
The Loretta Young Show Greg Wells 1953
So This Is Love Actor in 'Time on My Hands' Number 1953
The Revlon Mirror Theater Lieutenant Harrigan 1953
Remains to Be Seen Master of Ceremonies 1953
Woman They Almost Lynched Army Captain 1953
Battle Circus Capt. Norson 1953
Your Favorite Story (as Richard Simmons) 1953
Above and Beyond Bob Lewis / Capt. Robert A. Lewis (Co-Pilot, Enola Gay) 1953
Thunderbirds Capt. Norton 1952
Desperate Search Communicator (Vancouver Radio) 1952
Biff Baker, U.S.A. Hank 1952
Mr. & Mrs. North Arthur Lyndon, Mr. Reese 1952
The Ford Television Theatre (as Richard Simmons), Hugh Campion 1952
Four Star Playhouse Detective, Manville Harlan 1952
I Dream of Jeanie Dunning Foster (as Richard Simmons) / Dunning Foster 1952
My Little Margie Norman 1952
Glory Alley Dan 1952
The Sellout Fisher - Haven's Assistant 1952
The Girl in White Fireman 1952
Death Valley Days Ben Frazier, Floyd Webster, George Hook, Lt. Bascom, Lt. John C. Fremont, Meriwether Lewis, Peter Ogden, Senator William Stewart 1952
I'll See You in My Dreams Egbert 'Bert' Van Alstyne 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Mr. East-Station Owner in Deadeye Skit 1951
The Well Mickey / Mickey McClure 1951
Angels in the Outfield Larry Moss 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Bill Tucker, King Holman, Land Agent 1951
No Questions Asked Gordon N. Jessman 1951
Mr. Imperium Air Force Colonel 1951
Three Guys Named Mike Flight Official 1951
Dial 1119 Television Announcer 1950
To Please a Lady Regina's Radio Show Announcer 1950
Big Town Attorney Crane 1950
Duchess of Idaho Alec I. Collins 1950
The Great Sinner Gambler with Betting Story 1949
Look for the Silver Lining Henry Doran 1949
Neptune's Daughter Mr. Magoo 1949
Act of Violence Veteran 1948
The Three Musketeers Count de Wardes 1948
A Southern Yankee Secret Service Agent 1948
Easter Parade Al - Ziegfeld Aide 1948
The Pirate Captain 1948
On an Island with You George Blaine 1948
Three Daring Daughters Mr. Hollow, Nelson's Secretary 1948
This Time for Keeps Gordon 1947
Undercover Maisie Gilfred I. Rogers 1947
Love Laughs at Andy Hardy Dane Kittridge 1946
Lady in the Lake Chris Lavery 1946
Pilot #5 Henry Willoughby Claven 1943
The Youngest Profession Douglas Sutton 1943
Thousands Cheer Capt. Fred Avery / Captain Fred Avery 1943
Stand by for Action Lt. (jg) Royce / Lieut. (j.g.) Royce 1942
Andy Hardy's Double Life Driver 1942
Keep 'Em Sailing Agent Walsh - Sinclaire's Aide 1942
Seven Sweethearts Paul Brandt, George's Beau / Paul Brandt - George's Beau 1942
Dr. Gillespie's New Assistant Dr. Fletcher 1942
The War Against Mrs. Hadley Reporter 1942
The Yukon Patrol Const. Carter 1942
King of the Texas Rangers Red Cameron / Ranger Red Cameron 1941
Sergeant York Marching Soldier 1941
Pirates on Horseback Cheated Gambler 1941
King of the Royal Mounted Const. Carter / Constable Carter 1940
One Million B.C. Shell Person 1940
On Dress Parade H4 Radio Operator 1939
A Million to One Friend 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙