Dylan Neal

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Dylan Jeremy Neal is a Canadian/American actor. He holds dual citizenship in Canada and the United States. He is known for his portrayal of the character Dylan Shaw on the soap opera The Bold and the Beautiful, Doug Witter on Dawson's Creek, and Detective Mike Celluci in the supernatural series Blood Ties. He also played Aaron Jacobs on Sabrina, the Teenage Witch.

Dylan Jeremy Neal is a Canadian/American actor. He holds dual citizenship in Canada and the United States. He is known for his portrayal of the character Dylan Shaw on the soap opera The Bold and the Beautiful, Doug Witter on Dawson's Creek, and Detective Mike Celluci in the supernatural series Blood Ties. He also played Aaron Jacobs on Sabrina, the Teenage Witch.

Birth Name

Dylan J. Neal

Born

Wednesday, 08 October 1969

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Christmas She Wrote Tripp / Tripp Windham 2020
Gourmet Detective: Roux the Day Henry Ross 2020
Truly, Madly, Sweetly Eric 2018
Fifty Shades Freed Bob / Bob Adams 2018
9-1-1 Dr. Sampson 2018
Eat, Drink & Be Buried: A Gourmet Detective Mystery Henry Ross 2017
Looks Like Christmas Terry Evans 2016
Death Al Dente: A Gourmet Detective Mystery Henry 2016
Dead of Summer Keith 2016
The Gourmet Detective: A Healthy Place to Die Henry Ross 2015
The Gourmet Detective Henry Ross 2015
Courtney on Your Couch Self 2015
Fifty Shades of Grey Bob Adams / Bob 2015
A Wife's Nightmare Gabe / Gabe Michaels 2014
Cedar Cove Jack Griffith 2013
Dangerous Intuition Hugh Dinsman 2013
Motive Shawn Mitchell 2013
Arrow Dr. Anthony Ivo 2012
Home & Family Self - Guest Co-Host, Self, Self - Guest 2012
Flatland David White 2012
Ringer Washburn Milter 2011
A Trusted Man Tom Doherty / Tom 2011
Ice Road Terror Neil Conroy 2011
Another Man's Wife Brian Warner 2011
He Loves Me Nick 2011
The Traveler Detective Alexander Black 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Dr. Hanson / Russell Dempsey 2010
Haven Hugh Underwood 2010
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Hermes 2010
Life Unexpected Bruce Jackson 2010
Human Target Wes Gibson 2010
My Family's Secret Jason Darcie 2010
Storm Seekers Ryan Stewart 2009
Wild Roses Dillon, Dillon Parker, Geologist Dillon 2009
90210 William Paddington 2008
Flashpoint Cpt. Simon Griggs 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Sergeant Jasper Linney 2008
Matters of Life & Dating Guy DeMayo 2007
Lethal Obsession Stuart St. Clair 2007
Blood Ties Mike Celluci 2007
Psych Jann 2006
The Jake Effect Robert 2006
Cradle of Lies Jack Collins 2006
Vampire Bats Dan Dryer 2005
Mute James 2005
Bones Lt. Col. Ben Fordham 2005
The War at Home Dr. Jonathan Vogel 2005
Extreme Dating Sean 2005
Locusts Dan Dyrer 2005
Chupacabra Terror Lance / Lance Thompson 2005
Kevin Hill Trevor Mallard 2004
LAX Harley's Date 2004
Stargate: Atlantis Dave Sheppard 2004
The L Word Caleb Cooper 2004
I'm with Her John 2003
CSI: Miami Patrick Hale 2002
She Spies Dr. Ellison 2002
Landspeed Young Brian Sanger 2002
40 Days and 40 Nights David 2002
Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers: To Live and Die in Starlight David Martell 2002
Thieves Drew 2001
XCU: Extreme Close Up Lew Constant 2001
Smallville Ray Sacks 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Mr. Culver 2000
The President's Man Deke Slater / Sgt. Deke Slater 2000
Relic Hunter Zack 1999
It's Like, You Know... Kevin 1999
Hyperion Bay Nick Sweeny 1998
Dawson's Creek Doug Witter 1998
Working Royce 1997
You Wish Ken 1997
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show Roger Persimmons 1997
Pacific Palisades Cory Robbins 1997
Taylor's Return Robert 1997
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Aaron Jacobs 1996
Profiler Philip Nichols 1996
Life with Roger Collin, the Exterminator 1996
JAG Lt. Dalton 'Boomer' Jonas 1995
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Jim Reardon 1993
Class of '96 Phillip 1993
Tropical Heat River Rhodes 1991
Maniac Mansion Bo Riddley 1990
E.N.G. Kevin Wilkes 1989
Prom Night III: The Last Kiss Andrew Douglas 1989
War of the Worlds Scavenger 1 1988
My Secret Identity Sean Casey 1988
Learning the Ropes Student hunk 1988
Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future Jon Power 1987

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙