E. Duke Vincent

Producer · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 38
E. Duke Vincent is an American television producer. He is a former producing partner of Aaron Spelling and an executive at various Spelling production company entities. Vincent, a 1960–61 naval aviator who was a member of the famed Blue Angels flying team, had a 40-year career in television writing and production, involving 2300 hours of television.

E. Duke Vincent is an American television producer. He is a former producing partner of Aaron Spelling and an executive at various Spelling production company entities. Vincent, a 1960–61 naval aviator who was a member of the famed Blue Angels flying team, had a 40-year career in television writing and production, involving 2300 hours of television.

Birth Name

Edward Ventimiglia

Born

Saturday, 30 April 1932

Actor Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story Himself (executive producer) 1996
Good Morning World Policeman 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story Himself (executive producer) 1996
Good Morning World Policeman 1967

Producer Filmography

1994EmmyOutstanding Made for Television Movie Won
1989EmmyOutstanding Drama/Comedy Special Won
1982EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙