Evan Rachel Wood

Actor
79
Evan Rachel Wood is an American actress, model and musician. She is the recipient of a Critics' Choice Television Award as well as three Primetime Emmy Award nominations and three Golden Globe Award nominations for her work in film and television.

Evan Rachel Wood is an American actress, model and musician. She is the recipient of a Critics' Choice Television Award as well as three Primetime Emmy Award nominations and three Golden Globe Award nominations for her work in film and television.

Birth Name

Evan Rachael Wood

Born

Monday, 07 September 1987

Links

Actress Filmography

One Thousand Paper Cranes 2021
Kajillionaire Old Dolio 2020
Showbiz Kids Self / Herself 2020
Viena and the Fantomes Susi 2020
Into the Unknown: Making Frozen 2 Self 2020
Frozen II Iduna / Queen Iduna (voice) 2019
What We Do in the Shadows Evan 2019
Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blaché Herself 2018
Flavors Of Youth Yi Lin (voice) 2018
Hollywood Insider Self, Herself 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

One Thousand Paper Cranes 2021
Kajillionaire Old Dolio 2020
Showbiz Kids Self / Herself 2020
Viena and the Fantomes Susi 2020
Into the Unknown: Making Frozen 2 Self 2020
Frozen II Iduna / Queen Iduna (voice) 2019
What We Do in the Shadows Evan 2019
Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blaché Herself 2018
Flavors Of Youth Yi Lin (voice) 2018
Hollywood Insider Self, Herself 2018
Allure Laura Drake 2018
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee 2017
74th Golden Globe Awards Herself - Nominee 2017
Westworld Dolores Abernathy, Dolores Abernathy (archive footage), Dolores Abernathy (credit only), Dolores Abernathy / Dolores Abernathy (credit only) 2016
Into The Forest Eva 2016
The IMDb Studio at Sundance Self 2016
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Strange Magic Marianne (voice) 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
10 Things I Hate About Life 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Doll & Em Evan 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Herself 2014
Barefoot Daisy Kensington 2014
A Case Of You Birdie 2013
Charlie Countryman Gabi Ibanescu 2013
Celebrity Page Herself, Self 2013
TakePart Live Herself - Co-Hostess 2013
Drunk History Deborah Sampson, Mary Shelley 2013
Love, Marilyn Herself 2012
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards Herself - Nominee 2012
The Ides of March Molly Stearns 2011
Mildred Pierce Veda, Veda Pierce 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Conspirator Anna Surratt 2010
Whatever Works Melody Celestine 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
The Wrestler Stephanie 2008
True Blood Sophie-Anne Leclerq 2008
Across The Universe Lucy Carrigan 2007
The Life Before Her Eyes Diana (Teen) 2007
Battle for Terra Mala (voice) 2007
Chelsea Lately Daisy Kensington, Herself - Guest 2007
King of California Miranda 2007
Running With Scissors Natalie Finch 2006
The Reef Cordelia (voice) 2006
Asterix and the Vikings Abba (voice) 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Down In The Valley Tobe 2005
The Upside of Anger Lavender 'Popeye' Wolfmeyer 2005
Robot Chicken Minnie Mouse / Mother (voice) 2005
Pretty Persuasion Kimberly Joyce 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
The Soup Herself 2004
The Missing Lilly Gilkeson 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself, Self 2003
Thirteen Tracy Freeland 2003
Punk'd Herself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
S1m0ne Lainey Christian Taransky 2002
Little Secrets Emily Lindstrom 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Nora Easton 2000
The West Wing Hogan Cregg 1999
Once and Again Jessie Sammler 1999
Down Will Come Baby Robin Garr 1999
Practical Magic Kylie 1998
Detour Daniella Rogers 1998
Digging To China Harriet Frankovitz 1997
Profiler Chloe Waters 1996
American Gothic Rose Russell 1995
Death in Small Doses Anna 1995
A Father for Charlie Tessa 1995
Touched by an Angel Sarah Radcliff 1994
In the Best of Families: Marriage, Pride & Madness Little Susie 1994
HBO First Look Herself 1992
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981
2018 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2017 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
2017 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2012 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie Nominated
2004 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
  • 1
1 - 6 of 6 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙