Fab Filippo

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 49
Fabrizio "Fab" Filippo is a Canadian actor.

Fabrizio "Fab" Filippo is a Canadian actor.

Birth Name

Fabrizio Filippo

Born

Friday, 30 November 1973

Actor Filmography

Perfect Sisters Ashley's Lawyer 2014
The Resurrection of Tony Gitone Nino 2013
Detentionaire Camillio Martinez 2011
Tonka Chuck and Friends: Big Air Dare Digger 2011
The Adventures of Chuck & Friends Digger 2010
The Dating Guy Mark Dexler, Mark Dexler / Father McFaddin 2009
Being Erica Seth Newman 2009
Sybil Ramon 2007
Rent-a-Goalie Sam Capponelli 2006
Billable Hours Sam Caponelli 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Perfect Sisters Ashley's Lawyer 2014
The Resurrection of Tony Gitone Nino 2013
Detentionaire Camillio Martinez 2011
Tonka Chuck and Friends: Big Air Dare Digger 2011
The Adventures of Chuck & Friends Digger 2010
The Dating Guy Mark Dexler, Mark Dexler / Father McFaddin 2009
Being Erica Seth Newman 2009
Sybil Ramon 2007
Rent-a-Goalie Sam Capponelli 2006
Billable Hours Sam Caponelli 2006
Tilt Dean Whitmark 2005
Lives of the Saints Vittorio Innocente 2004
Hollywood North Frankie Candido 2003
Puppets Who Kill Rodney 2002
Queer As Folk Ethan Gold 2000
Level 9 Roland Travis 2000
Waydowntown Tom / Tom Bennett 2000
Action Holden Van Dorn 1999
The Life Before This Michael 1999
Undressed Michael 1999
Providence Marcello 1999
Reunited Bo Bruener 1998
Cracker: Mind Over Murder Frank 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Scott Hope 1997
Dangerous Minds Justin 1996
Lush Life Hamilton Ford Foster 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Ethan Adams 1996
Flash Forward Zach Anderson 1995
Canadian Bacon Candy Striper #2 1995
TekWar Fab 1994
Against Their Will Jason 1994
Due South Lenny Milano 1994
The Mighty Jungle Brian 1994
Ready or Not Dom Ramone, Dominick Ramone / Dom Ramone 1993
Prom Night IV: Deliver Us from Evil Jonathan 1992
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Johnny Angelli 1990
E.N.G. Gang Leader, Kid 1989
Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop 1988
Street Legal Francisco Mendez 1987

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Sort Of 2021
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙