France Nuyen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
France Nuyen is a French actress, model, and psychological counselor of Vietnamese ancestry.

France Nuyen is a French actress, model, and psychological counselor of Vietnamese ancestry.

Birth Name

France Nguyen Vannga

Born

Monday, 31 July 1939

Actress Filmography

Daughter of Shanghai Self 2019
Trek Nation Self 2011
To Whom It May Concern: Ka Shen's Journey Self 2009
The American Standards Dr. Pierce 2008
The Battle of Shaker Heights Xiou-Xiou Ling 2003
A Smile Like Yours Dr. Chin 1997
The Single Guy Trudy's Mother 1995
The Outer Limits Madame Li Yu 1995
A Passion to Kill Lou Mazaud 1994
The Joy Luck Club Ying-Ying - The Mother / Ying-Ying St. Clair 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Daughter of Shanghai Self 2019
Trek Nation Self 2011
To Whom It May Concern: Ka Shen's Journey Self 2009
The American Standards Dr. Pierce 2008
The Battle of Shaker Heights Xiou-Xiou Ling 2003
A Smile Like Yours Dr. Chin 1997
The Single Guy Trudy's Mother 1995
The Outer Limits Madame Li Yu 1995
A Passion to Kill Lou Mazaud 1994
The Joy Luck Club Ying-Ying - The Mother / Ying-Ying St. Clair 1993
Raven Mariko Masahita 1992
Write to Kill Alexandra Cordier 1991
China Cry: A True Story Mrs. Sung 1990
Nasty Boys Ruth 1990
Crazy Like a Fox Lily 1984
Murder, She Wrote Emma Soon Dunbar 1984
Jealousy Beth 1984
Automan Liang Lu 1983
St. Elsewhere Dr. Paulette Kiem / Dr Paulette Kiem, Dr. Paulette Kiem 1982
Magnum, P.I. Miss Chou 1980
Knots Landing Dr. Carroll 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Mary Ann Chung, Miss Trang 1979
Deathmoon Tapulua 1978
Code Name: Diamond Head Tso-Tsing 1977
Fantasy Island Anna, Kito, Mara, Megwa 1977
Charlie's Angels Leilani Sako 1976
Police Woman Millie 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Mamu 1974
Chopper One Rita Chu 1974
Battle for the Planet of the Apes Alma 1973
The Big Game Atanga 1973
Police Story Marge Shazaki 1973
The Magician Dawn 1973
The Horror at 37, 000 Feet Annalik 1973
Kung Fu Lady Chi Ching 1972
Columbo Miss Choy 1971
One More Train to Rob Ah Toy 1971
Black Water Gold Thais 1970
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Medical Center Li Kuan, Lily Wu 1969
Hawaii Five-O Frances, Iso, Sirone 1968
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Guest Performer 1967
Dimension 5 Kitty 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Elaan 1966
I Spy Mei Lin, Sam, Sada, Sam Than Maclean 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Self - Panelist 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Cricket Okasada 1964
The Winston Affair Kate Davray 1964
Burke's Law Zeeni 1963
A Girl Named Tamiko Tamiko 1962
Diamond Head Mai Chen 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Satan Never Sleeps Siu Lan 1962
The Last Time I Saw Archie Cindy Hamilton 1961
Hong Kong Happy Cheung 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Adventures in Paradise Pele LeClerc 1959
In Love and War Kalai Ducanne 1958
South Pacific Liat 1958
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
Gunsmoke Ching Lee, Sarah 1955
The Ed Sullivan Show Suzie Wong 1948
1959 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙