Fredric Lehne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 78
Fredric George Lehne is an American actor of film, stage, and television.

Fredric George Lehne is an American actor of film, stage, and television.

Birth Name

Fredric G Lehne

Born

Tuesday, 03 February 1959

Links

Actor Filmography

The Eyes of Tammy Faye Fred Grover / Fred 2021
The Right Stuff Alan B Shepard Senior 2020
Human Capital Flowers / Detective Flowers 2020
Bluff City Law Tommy 2019
Yellowstone Carl Reynolds 2018
Seven Seconds Peter Jablonski, Sr. 2018
The Greatest Showman Mr. Hallett (as Fred Lehne) 2017
Mr. Mercedes Det. Daniel Marks 2017
Split Dave 2017
Money Carl 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Eyes of Tammy Faye Fred Grover / Fred 2021
The Right Stuff Alan B Shepard Senior 2020
Human Capital Flowers / Detective Flowers 2020
Bluff City Law Tommy 2019
Yellowstone Carl Reynolds 2018
Seven Seconds Peter Jablonski, Sr. 2018
The Greatest Showman Mr. Hallett (as Fred Lehne) 2017
Mr. Mercedes Det. Daniel Marks 2017
Split Dave 2017
Money Carl 2016
Westworld Colonel Brigham 2016
Bull Judge Wanecraft 2016
Greater Coach Bender 2016
Feed the Beast Kevin Mahoney 2016
Tallulah Russell 2016
Preacher Saltonstall 2016
Quantico Maxwell Fletcher 2015
Public Morals Tommy Red 2015
The Runner Senator Owens 2015
Madam Secretary John Dalton 2014
Crisis General Mark Osborne, General Osborne 2014
The Red Road Detective Alcala 2014
The Blacklist Leon Cox 2013
Bottled Up Agent Rodgers 2013
Zero Dark Thirty The Wolf 2012
Chicago Fire Chief Ray Riddle 2012
The Dark Knight Rises Exchange Security Chief 2012
American Horror Story Frank McCann 2011
Homeland General Rossen 2011
Revenge Detective 2011
Blue Bloods Chief Trumball, Lieutenant Trumball 2010
Boardwalk Empire Owney Madden 2010
Rubicon Col. Mitchell 2010
Justified SWAT Commanding Officer 2010
Castle Addison Smith 2009
Lie to Me Company Owner Kevin Warren 2009
The Mentalist Marshal Exley 2008
Eli Stone Soldier 2008
Saving Grace Richard 2007
The Starter Wife Steve 2007
Day Break (as Fredric Lane) 2006
Big Love Dennis Innes 2006
The Book of Daniel Police Officer 2006
Night Stalker Mr. Carver 2005
Ghost Whisperer Charlie Banks 2005
Criminal Minds Jack Vaughan (as Fredric Lane), Jack Vaughan 2005
E-Ring General Moyer 2005
Supernatural Azazel (as Fredric Lane), Azazel, Azazel (archive footage) 2005
Bones Giles Hardewicke 2005
The Closer Eugene 'Topper' Barnes 2005
Medium David Delaney 2005
Dynamite Tom Baxter 2004
CSI: NY Ross Lee 2004
Lost Marshal Edward Mars 2004
Cold Case Sam Royal 2003
NCIS Captain Graves 2003
Air Strike Col. Blackwell (as Fredric Lane) 2003
Boomtown Reggie Flood 2002
Without a Trace George 2002
Firefly Rance Burgess 2002
Do It for Uncle Manny Tommy (as Fred Lane) 2002
Octopus 2: River Of Fear Walter 2001
Crossing Jordan John Roberts 2001
Terror Tract Louis Freemont (segment "Nightmare") 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Curt Ritten, Frank Carrow 2000
Submerged Richard Layton 2000
Fortress 2 Gordon (as Fredric Lane) 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Off. Ridley 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Clive Lynwood, Warden Jones 1999
Balloon Farm Jake Johnson 1999
V.I.P. Adam Fowler 1998
Any Day Now Mr. Saunder 1998
From the Earth to the Moon Walt Cunningham 1998
Turnaround (as Fred Lane) 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Jake Johnson 1997
Nothing Sacred Jimmy 1997
Men in Black INS Agent Janus 1997
Two Small Voices David Anneken 1997
Con Air Pilot (as Fredric Lane) 1997
Spy Game C.J. 1997
Payback Sgt. Brian Kaleen 1997
JAG Capt. Banes, Commander Mark Collins 1995
Courthouse Mr. Hagan 1995
Sliders Phil 1995
Touched by an Angel Eric Casey (as Fredric Lane), Eric Casey 1994
ER Bum's Friend 1994
Chicago Hope Ellis Cooper 1994
Babylon 5 Ranger 1994
Man's Best Friend Perry 1993
Diagnosis Murder Tom Winston 1993
Dream Lover Larry 1993
NYPD Blue Mark Drennan 1993
The X-Files Young Arthur Dales (as Fredric Lane) 1993
Time Trax Morgan Pierce 1993
Renegade Robert Hudley 1992
Human Target Mike 1992
HBO First Look Himself (as Frederic Lane) 1992
Civil Wars Mike Ruffalo 1991
Deadly Game Osiris 1991
This Gun For Hire Mather 1991
Mancuso, FBI Eddie McMasters 1989
Amityville Horror: The Evil Escapes Father Kibbler 1989
Favorite Son Wyckoff 1988
China Beach Rick White 1988
Billionaire Boys Club Chris Fairmont Jr. 1987
Wiseguy Winston Chambers III 1987
Matlock John Page 1986
Love is Never Silent William Anglin 1985
Murder, She Wrote Al Parker, Lloyd Nichols 1984
Finder of Lost Loves Dan Matthews 1984
The Seduction of Gina David Breslin 1984
This Girl for Hire Peter (as Frederick Lehne) 1983
Hotel Keith Andrews 1982
The Children Nobody Wanted Tom Butterfield (as Fred Lehne) 1981
Cagney & Lacey Burt 1981
Coward of the County Tommy Spencer 1981
Baby Comes Home Franklin Kramer 1980
Ordinary People Joe 1980
All God's Children Howard Naponic 1980
Foxes Bobby 1980
Seizure: The Story of Kathy Morris Patrick Morris 1980
Skag Paul 1980
Being There TV Page 1979
In the Beginning Frank 1978
Dallas Eddie Cronin 1978
Eight Is Enough 1977
Family Rob 1976
How the West Was Won Jacob Kelsay 1976
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙