George Bell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Oren C. Bell

Born

Sunday, 09 October 1898

Died

Thursday, 02 October 1969

Actor Filmography

Freakshow Himself 2013
He Rides Tall Cowhand 1964
The Virginian Barfly, Cowhand, Gang Member, Immigrant 1962
Yellowstone Kelly Trapper 1959
Laramie Fight Spectator 1959
Riverboat Barfly 1959
Bonanza Townsman, Rancher 1959
Rio Bravo Barfly 1959
Bat Masterson Townsman 1958
Lawman Barfly 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Freakshow Himself 2013
He Rides Tall Cowhand 1964
The Virginian Barfly, Cowhand, Gang Member, Immigrant 1962
Yellowstone Kelly Trapper 1959
Laramie Fight Spectator 1959
Riverboat Barfly 1959
Bonanza Townsman, Rancher 1959
Rio Bravo Barfly 1959
Bat Masterson Townsman 1958
Lawman Barfly 1958
Yancy Derringer Townsman 1958
Mackenzie's Raiders Bandit, Marauder 1958
The Rifleman Barfly, Henchman 1958
Frontier Doctor Cowhand 1958
Bronco Trooper 1958
The Left Handed Gun Deputy 1958
Tombstone Territory Cantina Barfly 1957
Zorro Lancer 1957
The Restless Gun Cowboy, Townsman 1957
Maverick Barfly, Cowhand, Deputy, Injun, Juror 1957
Wagon Train Wagon Train Member 1957
Sugarfoot Nelson 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Cowhand, Deputy, Townsman 1957
Gun Glory Gunman 1957
Last Stagecoach West Barfly 1957
Shoot-Out at Medicine Bend Tinker 1957
Hell's Crossroads Deputy 1957
Utah Blaine Gunman 1957
Duel at Apache Wells Henchman 1957
Drango Townsman 1957
Gun the Man Down Townsman 1956
Giant Governor's Ball Guest 1956
Zane Grey Theatre Townsman 1956
The Twinkle in God's Eye Townsman 1955
Cheyenne Townsman, Trooper, Bandit, Circus Patron, Gang Member, Gunman on Balcony 1955
Gunsmoke Townsman, Barfly, Ranch Hand 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Audience Member, Geronimo, Henchman 1955
Tall Man Riding Henchman 1955
Soldiers of Fortune Guard 1955
Cattle Queen of Montana Indian 1954
The Magical World of Disney Townsman, Hoodlum, Prisoner, Rebel 1954
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Trooper 1954
Two Guns and a Badge Henchman 1954
The Black Dakotas Indian 1954
Broken Lance Cowboy 1954
Johnny Guitar Posseman 1954
The Forty-Niners Barfly 1954
Stories of the Century Townsman, Deputy, Gang Member, Indian Charlie, Indian, Livingston Rider, Sheriff 1954
The Command Webb 1954
Calamity Jane Barfly 1953
Shadows of Tombstone Townsman 1953
Fighting Lawman Barfly 1953
Rebel City Henchman 1953
Gunsmoke Barfly 1953
General Electric Theater Townsman 1953
Marshal of Cedar Rock Townsman 1953
Pony Express Townsman 1953
Springfield Rifle Trooper 1952
Toughest Man in Arizona George 1952
Horizons West Lynch Mob Member 1952
The Duel at Silver Creek Townsman 1952
Montana Incident Henchman 1952
Thundering Caravans Crowder Gang Member 1952
High Noon Townsman 1952
Death Valley Days Barfly, Townsman 1952
The Hawk of Wild River Deputy 1952
Colorado Sundown Henchman 1952
Lone Star Crayden Man 1952
Rose of Cimarron Barfly 1952
Captive of Billy the Kid Deputy 1952
Distant Drums Trooper 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Barfly 1951
Raton Pass George 1951
Al Jennings of Oklahoma Posse Member 1951
Dallas Townsman 1950
Lightning Guns Man at Party 1950
Vigilante Hideout Townsman 1950
Beyond the Purple Hills Townsman 1950
The Gene Autry Show Townsman 1950
Twilight in the Sierras Henchman 1950
Barricade Miner 1950
Singing Guns Miner 1950
Cowboy and the Prizefighter Townsman 1949
Riders in the Sky Townsman 1949
Powder River Rustlers Henchman 1949
Bandits of El Dorado Texas Ranger 1949
Bandit King of Texas Wagon Train Member 1949
Colorado Territory Deputy 1949
The Doolins of Oklahoma Minor Role 1949
Rimfire Charlie 1949
Riders of the Whistling Pines Juror 1949
The Last Bandit Deputy 1949
The Big Sombrero Man With Gun 1949
Outlaw Country Posse Member 1949
The Loves of Carmen Undetermined Secondary Role 1948
Marshal of Amarillo Pete 1948
Eyes of Texas Henchman 1948
Silver River Gambling Tent Patron 1948
Carson City Raiders Henchman 1948
The Bold Frontiersman Townsman 1948
Adventures in Silverado Townsman 1948
Oklahoma Badlands Cowhand 1948
I Love Trouble Elevator Boy 1948
Jesse James Rides Again Barfly 1947
Wyoming Rancher 1947
Trail to San Antone Cowhand 1947
Son of Zorro Deputy #3 1947
Santa Fe Uprising Henchman 1946
Conquest of Cheyenne Townsman 1946
Red River Renegades Henchman Luke 1946
In Old Sacramento Posse Member 1946
Sun Valley Cyclone Henchman 1946
Badman's Territory Townsman 1946
Alias Billy the Kid Henchman 1946
The Cherokee Flash Cowhand 1945
Rough Riders of Cheyenne Townsman 1945
Marshal of Laredo Townsman 1945
Bandits of the Badlands Townsman 1945
Trail of Kit Carson Posse Member 1945
Man from Oklahoma Townsman 1945
Corpus Christi Bandits Stagecoach Driver 1945
Sheriff of Cimarron Henchman 1945
The Topeka Terror Jack 1945
Sheriff of Sundown Henchman 1944
Silver City Kid Townsman 1944
The Yellow Rose of Texas Deputy 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙