George Montgomery

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 29
George Montgomery was an American actor, painter, director, producer, writer, sculptor, furniture craftsman, and stuntman who is best remembered as an actor in Western film and television.

George Montgomery was an American actor, painter, director, producer, writer, sculptor, furniture craftsman, and stuntman who is best remembered as an actor in Western film and television.

Birth Name

George Montgomery Letz

Born

Sunday, 27 August 1916

Died

Tuesday, 12 December 2000

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙