Grace Zabriskie

49
Grace Zabriskie is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Sarah Palmer in Twin Peaks and its film prequel Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992), Lois Henrickson in Big Love, as well as in cult films such as two of David Lynch's films: Juana Durango in Wild at Heart (1990) and Visitor #1 in Inland Empire (2006). read more

Grace Zabriskie is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Sarah Palmer in Twin Peaks and its film prequel Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992), Lois Henrickson in Big Love, as well as in cult films such as two of David Lynch's films: Juana Durango in Wild at Heart (1990) and Visitor #1 in Inland Empire (2006). Other film roles include Nickel Mountain (1984), Child's Play 2 (1990), and The Grudge (2004). She is also known for her recurring roles in Seinfeld and Charmed.

Birth Name

Grace Zabriskie Caplinger

Born

Saturday, 17 May 1941

Actress Filmography

Joe Frank: Somewhere Out There Herself 2019
Ballad of a Righteous Merchant Herself 2018
The Alienist John's Grandmother, John's Mother 2018
Polaroid Lena Sable 2017
Twin Peaks Sarah Palmer 2017
Santa Clarita Diet Mrs. Bakavic 2017
Hot Streets Senkah (voice) 2016
Outcast Mildred 2016
Christmas at Rosemont Josephine 2015
Ballers Enid 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Joe Frank: Somewhere Out There Herself 2019
Ballad of a Righteous Merchant Herself 2018
The Alienist John's Grandmother, John's Mother 2018
Polaroid Lena Sable 2017
Twin Peaks Sarah Palmer 2017
Santa Clarita Diet Mrs. Bakavic 2017
Hot Streets Senkah (voice) 2016
Outcast Mildred 2016
Christmas at Rosemont Josephine 2015
Ballers Enid 2015
The Judge Mrs. Blackwell 2014
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Sarah Palmer 2014
Moving Through Time: Fire Walk With Me Memories Herself 2014
Blind Malice Nanna 2014
Wrong Cops Donna (Duke's Mother) 2013
Ray Donovan Mrs. Minassian 2013
My Own Private River Alena 2011
The Killing Mama Dips 2011
My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done Mrs Macallam 2009
Bob Funk Mrs. Funk 2009
Brothel Madam 2008
License To Wed Grandma Jones 2007
Careless Adrienne 2007
Inland Empire Visitor #1 2006
Big Love Lois Henrickson 2006
Medium Connie Buckley 2005
The Grudge Emma 2004
Chrystal Gladys 2004
The Last Letter Mrs. Allison 2004
Twentieth Century Fox: The Blockbuster Years Linette Odum (archive footage) 2003
John Doe Yellow Teeth 2002
The Glow Sylvia Goodstein 2002
No Good Deed Mrs. Quarre 2002
R.S.V.P. Mary Franklin 2002
The Guardian Judith 2001
Holiday on the Moon 2001
They Crawl Mrs. Gage 2001
Gone in 60 Seconds Helen Raines 2000
Home the Horror Story Grace Parkinson 2000
The West Wing Isabel 1999
Me and Will Edith 1999
Desert Winds Jackie's Mother 1999
Trash Mrs. DeMarie 1999
Sparkler Sherri 1999
A Texas Funeral Murtis 1999
Dante's View Geraldine 1998
Houdini Mrs. Weiss 1998
Charmed The Crone 1998
Jesse Grandma Rose 1998
The King of Queens Veronica 1998
Armageddon Dottie 1998
The Devil's Child Rose DeMarco 1997
Over the Top Dolly 1997
Annie's Garden Mrs. Barnes 1997
Dharma & Greg Naomi 1997
Dead Men Can't Dance Brig. Gen. Burke 1997
Bastard Out Of Carolina Granny 1996
Murder at My Door Grandma 1996
Profiler Mrs. Boudreaux 1996
The Burning Zone Retired CIA Agent 1996
A Family Thing Ruby 1996
High Incident Mattie 1996
Second Noah Mrs. Cheval 1996
A Promise to Carolyn Francie Harper 1996
Children of the Dust Rose 1995
The Passion of Darkly Noon Roxy 1995
Drop Zone Winona 1994
The Crew Gloria Pierce 1994
Under Suspicion Lily Cassins 1994
Even Cowgirls Get The Blues Mrs. Hankshaw 1994
NYPD Blue Millie Banks, Wanda Padzik 1993
Angel Falls Cuema 1993
Fallen Angels Bartender, Virna 1993
Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story Ethel 1993
Sirens Female Store Owner 1993
Bonds of Love Emma Smith 1993
A House of Secrets and Lies Ruby 1992
Freshman Dorm 1992
Lifestories: Families in Crisis Sandy Henry 1992
Chain of Desire Linda Bailey 1992
The Waterdance Pat 1992
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me Sarah Palmer 1992
Ferngully: The Last Rainforest Magi Lune 1992
Fried Green Tomatoes Eva Bates 1991
My Own Private Idaho Alena 1991
Ambition Mrs. Merrick 1991
Blood Ties The Woman 1991
Servants Of Twilight Grace Spivey 1991
Prison Stories: Women on the Inside Genevieve 1991
Child's Play 2 Grace Poole 1990
Wild at Heart Juana Durango 1990
Hometown Boy Makes Good Helen Geary 1990
Twin Peaks Sarah Palmer 1990
Megaville Mrs. Palinov 1990
Drugstore Cowboy Bob's Mother 1989
Seinfeld Mrs. Ross 1989
Tales from the Crypt Mrs. Colbert 1989
A Deadly Silence Psychologist 1989
Unsub Alma 1989
The Ryan White Story Gloria White 1989
Empty Nest Scarlett, Eva Barrett 1988
Shooter Sister Marie 1988
Trancers: City of Lost Angels Warden 1988
Pulse Pounders The Warden (Trancers sequence) 1988
Leonard Part 6 Jefferson 1987
Rampage Naomi Reece 1987
The Bronx Zoo Mrs. Barris 1987
The Big Easy Mama 1986
Shadow Chasers Mary Komatar 1985
Moonlighting Rita 1985
Screen Two Pearl Kinross 1985
The Burning Bed Flossie Hughes 1984
Body Rock Chilly's Mother 1984
Paper Dolls Cathy 1984
Legmen Gloria 1984
Nickel Mountain Ellie Wells 1984
M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers Silvie Alice Kohler 1983
Tales of the Gold Monkey Dr. Clouet 1982
The Executioner's Song Kathryne Baker 1982
An Officer And A Gentleman Esther Pokrifiki 1982
Falcon Crest Mabel Burton 1981
Cagney & Lacey Adele, Eva Sikorski 1981
Galaxy Of Terror Captain Trantor 1981
East of Eden Mrs. Ames 1981
Hill Street Blues Terry Sylvestri 1981
Blinded by the Light Emily 1980
The Private Eyes Nanny 1980
Palmerstown, U.S.A. Emma Brandon 1980
Knots Landing Chambermaid 1979
Freedom Road Ruth Lait 1979
Concrete Cowboys Mrs. Barnaby 1979
Hart to Hart Ethyl 1979
Norma Rae Linette Odum 1979
CBS Afternoon Playhouse 1978
They Went That-A-Way & That-A-Way Lem's Wife 1978
ABC Afterschool Specials Mrs. Linton 1972
The Magical World of Disney Widow Cummins 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙