Guillermo Del Toro

IVA Star Rating : 83
Guillermo del Toro Gómez is a Mexican filmmaker, author, actor, and former special effects makeup artist. He is best known for the Academy Award-winning fantasy films Pan's Labyrinth (2006) and The Shape of Water (2017), winning the Oscars for Best Director and Best Picture for the latter.

Guillermo del Toro Gómez is a Mexican filmmaker, author, actor, and former special effects makeup artist. He is best known for the Academy Award-winning fantasy films Pan's Labyrinth (2006) and The Shape of Water (2017), winning the Oscars for Best Director and Best Picture for the latter.

Birth Name

Guillermo Gómez del Toro

Born

Friday, 09 October 1964

Links

2018OscarBest Achievement in Directing Won
2018Golden GlobeBest Director - Motion Picture Won
2018Golden GlobeBest Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
2018OscarBest Motion Picture of the Year Won
2018OscarBest Original Screenplay Nominated
2007OscarBest Writing, Original Screenplay Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙