Harve Presnell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
George Harvey (Harve) Presnell was an American actor and singer. He began his career in the mid-1950s as a classical baritone, singing with orchestras and opera companies throughout the United States.

George Harvey (Harve) Presnell was an American actor and singer. He began his career in the mid-1950s as a classical baritone, singing with orchestras and opera companies throughout the United States.

Birth Name

George Harvey Presnell

Born

Thursday, 14 September 1933

Died

Tuesday, 30 June 2009

Actor Filmography

Love Ranch Dr. Smathers 2010
Glenn Martin DDS (voice) 2009
Bait Shop Jack 2008
Evan Almighty Congressman Burrows 2007
Andy Barker, P.I. Lew Staziak 2007
Life After Tomorrow Himself 2006
Flags of Our Fathers Dave Severance 2006
American Dad! Frank, the Judge, Judge 2005
The Lyon's Den Elliott Beacon 2003
Cold Case Harry Kemp Jr. '09 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love Ranch Dr. Smathers 2010
Glenn Martin DDS (voice) 2009
Bait Shop Jack 2008
Evan Almighty Congressman Burrows 2007
Andy Barker, P.I. Lew Staziak 2007
Life After Tomorrow Himself 2006
Flags of Our Fathers Dave Severance 2006
American Dad! Frank, the Judge, Judge 2005
The Lyon's Den Elliott Beacon 2003
Cold Case Harry Kemp Jr. '09 2003
Old School Mr. Springbrook 2003
Monk Zach Ellinghouse 2002
Mr. Deeds Preston Blake 2002
Super Sucker Winslow Schnaebelt 2002
The Pretender: Island of the Haunted Mr. Parker 2001
Escanaba in da Moonlight Albert Soady 2001
The Pretender 2001 Mr. Parker 2001
The Family Man Big Ed 2000
The Legend of Bagger Vance John Invergordon 2000
Strong Medicine Andrew 'Andy' March 2000
Payne Colonel Forest Brinkman 1999
Walking Across Egypt Finner 1999
Patch Adams Dean Anderson 1998
Charmed Captain Black Jack Cutting 1998
The Lionhearts (voice) 1998
Saving Private Ryan General Marshall 1998
Everything That Rises Garth 1998
From the Earth to the Moon 1998
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Edgar J. Hagerty 1998
Dawson's Creek Arthur Brooks 1998
A Bright Shining Lie MACV General 1998
Players Roy Erickson 1997
George & Leo 1997
Julian Po Mayor Henry Leech 1997
Face/Off Victor Lazarro 1997
The Practice Judge Dickem 1997
Tidal Wave: No Escape Stanley Schiff 1997
EZ Streets Jack deLanae 1996
The Chamber Atty. Gen. Roxburgh 1996
The Pretender Mr. Parker 1996
The Whole Wide World Dr. Howard 1996
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest Doug 1996
Larger Than Life Trowbridge Bowers 1996
Nash Bridges Corick McMillan 1996
Fargo Wade Gustafson 1996
The Client Buddy Hutchinson 1995
The Outer Limits Greg Matheson 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Colonel Q 1995
ER Mr. Venema 1994
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man Sir Declan McManus 1994
Grace Under Fire Jack 1993
Frasier Mike Shaw 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Dr. Sam Lane 1993
That's Dancing! Archival footage from 'The Unsinkable Molly Brown' 1985
Blood Bath Peter Brown 1976
The Julie Andrews Hour Himself 1972
Paint Your Wagon Rotten Luck Willie 1969
The David Frost Show Himself 1969
When The Boys Meet The Girls Danny Churchill 1965
The Glory Guys Sol Rogers 1965
The Unsinkable Molly Brown 'Leadville' Johnny J. Brown 1964
The Danny Kaye Show Himself 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor 1961
The Bell Telephone Hour Himself - Singer, Himself 1959
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mitch 1955
General Electric Theater Dismas 1953
The Red Skelton Hour Lawyer Harkness 1951
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Singer 1948
1965 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Male Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙