Helen Hughes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Helen Margaret Hughes

Born

Tuesday, 08 January 1918

Died

Tuesday, 03 April 2018

Actress Filmography

Sensitive Skin Old Woman 2014
Running Mates Midge Muggs 2011
Single White Spenny Photo Lady 3 2011
The Sarah Jane Adventures Nurse 2007
Bury the Lead Mrs. Rothstein 2002
Puppets Who Kill Mrs. Vanderbilt 2002
Duct Tape Forever Mrs. Stiles 2002
Doc Mrs. Vitale 2001
Harlan County War Aunt Melva Jones 2000
Storm of the Century Roberta Coign 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Sensitive Skin Old Woman 2014
Running Mates Midge Muggs 2011
Single White Spenny Photo Lady 3 2011
The Sarah Jane Adventures Nurse 2007
Bury the Lead Mrs. Rothstein 2002
Puppets Who Kill Mrs. Vanderbilt 2002
Duct Tape Forever Mrs. Stiles 2002
Doc Mrs. Vitale 2001
Harlan County War Aunt Melva Jones 2000
Storm of the Century Roberta Coign 1999
Evidence of Blood Betty Raines 1998
Real Kids, Real Adventures Granny Mary 1998
Moonlight Becomes You Greta Shipley 1998
PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal Mrs. Cynthia Bruna 1996
Never Too Late Eunice 1996
Night of the Twisters Grandma Belle Hatch 1996
Goosebumps Grandma Rose 1995
Tommy Boy Boardroom Lady 1995
Billy Madison 2nd Grade Teacher 1995
Due South Mrs. Tucci 1994
Beyond Reality Mrs. Froi 1991
The Amityville Curse Mrs. Moriarty 1990
Straight Line Clara 1989
Final Notice Mrs. Gibson 1989
War of the Worlds Kate Barrows 1988
Ramona Grandma Kemp 1988
Smokescreen Mrs. McDermott 1988
Hot Paint 1988
T and T Cora 1988
A Mouse, a Mystery and Me 1987
Blue Monkey Marwella Harbison 1987
Street Legal Alice 1987
Adderly Mrs. Mosley 1986
The Peanut Butter Solution Mary 1985
Kane & Abel William's Secretary #1 1985
Check It Out Mrs. Rosenbloom 1985
The Hitchhiker String Lady 1983
Visiting Hours Louise Shepherd 1982
The Incubus Agatha Galen 1982
The Princess and the Cabbie Woman in Bar 1981
Tales of the Haunted Maggie 1981
The Lucky Star Rose Goldberg 1980
Middle Age Crazy Ruth 1980
The Littlest Hobo Madeline 1979
Wild Horse Hank Mrs. Webley 1979
Outrageous! Mrs. Connors 1977
All You Need Is Love Self 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙