Howard Hesseman

72
Howard Hesseman is an American actor best known for playing DJ Dr. Johnny Fever on WKRP in Cincinnati, Captain Pete Lassard in Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment, Sam Royer on One Day at a Time and schoolteacher Charlie Moore on Head of the Class.

Howard Hesseman is an American actor best known for playing DJ Dr. Johnny Fever on WKRP in Cincinnati, Captain Pete Lassard in Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment, Sam Royer on One Day at a Time and schoolteacher Charlie Moore on Head of the Class.

Birth Name

George Howard Hesseman

Born

Tuesday, 27 February 1940

1981 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series Nominated
1980 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙