Jack Scalia

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Jack Scalia is an American actor. He has had many roles in television series, television movies, and feature films. He is perhaps best known for his role as Chris Stamp on All My Children from 2001 to 2003.

Jack Scalia is an American actor. He has had many roles in television series, television movies, and feature films. He is perhaps best known for his role as Chris Stamp on All My Children from 2001 to 2003.

Birth Name

Jack Tomaso Scalia

Born

Friday, 10 November 1950

Actor Filmography

Chronicle of a Serial Killer Capt. Anderson 2020
Saints & Sinners Nicholas McGrail 2016
The Thanksgiving House Mary's Dad / John Ross 2013
The Dog Who Saved the Holidays Tony Rowe 2012
The Neighbors Suave Older Man 2012
Revolution Bill Harlow 2012
Jersey Shore Shark Attack Moretti 2012
The Black Tulip Colonel Williams 2010
Parks and Recreation Howard Kurtzwilder 2009
Actor's Day in LA Self 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chronicle of a Serial Killer Capt. Anderson 2020
Saints & Sinners Nicholas McGrail 2016
The Thanksgiving House Mary's Dad / John Ross 2013
The Dog Who Saved the Holidays Tony Rowe 2012
The Neighbors Suave Older Man 2012
Revolution Bill Harlow 2012
Jersey Shore Shark Attack Moretti 2012
The Black Tulip Colonel Williams 2010
Parks and Recreation Howard Kurtzwilder 2009
Actor's Day in LA Self 2009
Chicano Blood Detective Samuel 2008
Taylor Mark Sullivan 2007
Nuclear Hurricane Rusty 2007
Finishing the Game Agent #1 2007
Kraken: Tentacles of the Deep Maxwell 2006
Honeymoon with Mom Nick Tercel 2006
End Game The President 2006
The Genius Club President / Mr. President 2006
McBride: Anybody Here Murder Marty? Marty Caine 2005
Red Eye Charles Keefe 2005
Frank Sinatra: The Man and the Myth Self 2004
Hollywood Wives: The New Generation Michael Scorsinni 2003
Shattered Lies Captain Sterling 2002
Boys Klub The Boss 2001
Ground Zero Michael Brandeis 2000
Silent Predators Max Farrington 1999
Follow Your Heart Scott Thompson 1999
Act of War Jack Gracy 1998
Charades Barry 1998
The Last Leprechaun Henry Barridge 1998
Mel Bailey Silverwood 1998
Sweet Deception Brett Newcomb 1998
Hell Mountain Garrett 1998
Under Oath Nick Hollit 1997
Fired Up Frank Reynolds 1997
The Silencers Rafferty 1996
Dark Breed Nicholas 'Nick' Saxon 1996
P.C.H. Daniel St. Germain 1995
Tall, Dark and Deadly Roy Calvin 1995
Pointman Constantine 'Connie' Harper, Constantine Harper 1995
T-Force Lt. Jack Floyd 1994
Touched by an Angel Max Chamberlain 1994
Beyond Suspicion Detective Vine Morgan / Det. Vince Morgan 1994
Pointman Constantine 'Connie' Harper 1994
Shattered Image Brian Dillon 1994
Storybook Brandon's Father / Brandons Father 1994
Amore! Saul Schwartz 1993
Casualties of Love: The Long Island Lolita Story Joseph 'Joey' Buttafuoco 1993
With a Vengeance Mike Barcetti 1992
Illicit Behavior Mike Yarnell 1992
Tequila and Bonetti Det. Nick Bonetti, Det. Nick Bonetti / Nick Bonetti 1992
One on One with John Tesh Self 1991
Deadly Desire Frank Decker 1991
Donor Dr. Eugene Kesselman 1990
After the Shock Jack Thompson 1990
The Rift Wick Hayes 1990
Wolf Tony Wolf 1989
The Wil Shriner Show Himself 1987
I'll Take Manhattan Rocco Cipriani 1987
Club Med O'Shea 1986
The Other Lover Jack Hollander 1985
Hollywood Beat Det. Nick McCarren 1985
Berrenger's Danny Krucek 1985
Fear City Nicky Parzeno 1984
The Natural Cubs Pitcher 1984
Amazons Lt. Tony Monaco 1984
High Performance Blue Stratton 1983
The Devlin Connection Nick Corsello 1982
Remington Steele Tony Roselli 1982
Dallas Nicholas Pearce 1978
This Is Your Life Self 1955

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙