Jamie Babbit

IVA Star Rating : 59
Jamie Merill Babbit is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. She directed the films But I'm a Cheerleader, The Quiet and Itty Bitty Titty Committee. She has also directed episodes of television programs including Russian Doll, Gilmore Girls, Malcolm in the Middle, United States of Tara, Looking, Nip/Tuck, The L Word, Silicon Valley, and The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.

Jamie Merill Babbit is an American film director, producer and screenwriter. She directed the films But I'm a Cheerleader, The Quiet and Itty Bitty Titty Committee. She has also directed episodes of television programs including Russian Doll, Gilmore Girls, Malcolm in the Middle, United States of Tara, Looking, Nip/Tuck, The L Word, Silicon Valley, and The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.

Birth Name

Jamie Merrill Babbit

Born

Monday, 16 November 1970

Links

2018 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2017 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series Nominated
2017 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙