Janice Lynde

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36
Janice Lynde is an American actress.

Janice Lynde is an American actress.

Birth Name

Janice Lynde Zoch

Born

Thursday, 28 March 1946

Actress Filmography

Father Vs. Son Ruth Coletti 2010
2 Dudes And A Dream Mrs. Stevenson 2009
Diary of a Single Mom Peggy 2009
Searching for David's Heart Clerk 2004
Six Feet Under Woman in Turquoise, Loretta Smith Sibley 2001
Life of the Party: The Pamela Harriman Story Washington Woman #1 1998
Air America Valentina 1998
Promised Land Aunt Anne 1996
Subterfuge Newscaster 1996
In the Living Years Erika Donahue 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Father Vs. Son Ruth Coletti 2010
2 Dudes And A Dream Mrs. Stevenson 2009
Diary of a Single Mom Peggy 2009
Searching for David's Heart Clerk 2004
Six Feet Under Woman in Turquoise, Loretta Smith Sibley 2001
Life of the Party: The Pamela Harriman Story Washington Woman #1 1998
Air America Valentina 1998
Promised Land Aunt Anne 1996
Subterfuge Newscaster 1996
In the Living Years Erika Donahue 1995
Missing Pieces Marion 1992
Doing Time on Maple Drive Judy 1992
In the Arms of a Killer Madam 1992
The New Adam-12 Annette Collier 1990
Baywatch Mary Porter 1989
Sister Kate Mrs. Ferguson 1989
Dear John Dr. Davenport 1988
Sledge Hammer! Evelyn Collins 1986
Who's the Boss? Joan 1984
Night Court Toni Corbin 1984
Family Ties Monica 1982
Nine to Five Suzanne 1982
Love, Sidney Karen 1981
Beyond Evil Alma Martin 1980
Top of the Hill Josie (as Janice Lynne) 1980
240-Robert Mrs. Kline 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Brenda Jackson 1977
Quincy M.E. Tracy Boulder 1976
Match Game PM Herself - Panelist, Herself 1975
Dinah! Herself 1974
Lucas Tanner Vicki 1974
Tattletales Herself 1974
Get Christie Love! Eva 1974
Griff Lynette 1973
Match Game 73 Herself - Panelist 1973
Barnaby Jones Alice Caldwell, Edna Triplett, Samantha Yates 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Nina 1972
Great Performances Zozo 1971
The Odd Couple Phyllis 1970
Medical Center 1969
Mannix Maria Vaughn 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙