Jeremy Burnham

Actor · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

John Richard Jeremy Burnham

Born

Thursday, 28 May 1931

Actor Filmography

Fox Mystery Theater Producer 1984
The Persuaders! Scott Maskell 1971
My Partner the Ghost Walter Previss 1969
The Baron Philip Tremayne 1966
The Brigand of Kandahar Captain Connelly 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Harold 1964
Secret Agent Ellis 1964
Theatre 625 Tom 1964
The Girl-Getters Ivor 1964
Torpedo Bay 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fox Mystery Theater Producer 1984
The Persuaders! Scott Maskell 1971
My Partner the Ghost Walter Previss 1969
The Baron Philip Tremayne 1966
The Brigand of Kandahar Captain Connelly 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Harold 1964
Secret Agent Ellis 1964
Theatre 625 Tom 1964
The Girl-Getters Ivor 1964
Torpedo Bay 1963
The Human Jungle Robin Gratrix 1963
I Could Go On Singing Young Hospital Doctor 1963
The Plane Makers Nigel Carr 1963
The Saint Flight Lieutenant Wills, Harry, Tim Burton 1962
The Avengers Gordon White, Simon Filson, Vicar 1961
Upstairs And Downstairs Frank 1959
No Hiding Place Howard Reden, Peter Adams 1959
Bachelor of Hearts Adrian Baskerville 1958
Law and Disorder Colin Brand 1958
Bonjour Tristesse Hubert 1958
The Good Companions Felton 1957
Battle Hell Flag Lieutenant to Vice-Admiral 1957
Armchair Theatre Ronald Dukes 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙