Jill Biden

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Jill Tracy Jacobs

Born

Tuesday, 05 June 1951

Actress Filmography

Death to 2021 Self (archive footage) 2021
White House Christmas 2021 Self - Host 2021
A White House Thanksgiving, Self 2021
Christmas in Florida 2021
Storm Lake Self / Herself 2021
Sesame Street: 50 Years of Sunny Days Self 2021
Puppy Bowl XVII Self 2021
The Cross Connection with Tiffany Cross Self 2020
First Ladies Self 2020
The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden Self - Interviewee / Second Wife of Joe Biden, née Jacobs 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Death to 2021 Self (archive footage) 2021
White House Christmas 2021 Self - Host 2021
A White House Thanksgiving, Self 2021
Christmas in Florida 2021
Storm Lake Self / Herself 2021
Sesame Street: 50 Years of Sunny Days Self 2021
Puppy Bowl XVII Self 2021
The Cross Connection with Tiffany Cross Self 2020
First Ladies Self 2020
The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden Self - Interviewee / Second Wife of Joe Biden, née Jacobs 2020
Becoming Self 2020
Newscast Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - First Lady of the United States 2019
CBS Evening News with Norah O'Donnell Self 2019
Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis Self - Wife of Joe Biden / Self (archive footage) 2018
Jeremy Vine Self 2018
Cuomo Prime Time Self 2017
The 71st Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 2017
Race for the White House Self 2016
The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show on Earth Self 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Self 2014
The Night Shift Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self (as Dr. Jill Biden) 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - First Lady of the US 2014
New Day Self 2013
Erin Burnett OutFront Self 2011
West Wing Week Self 2010
In Performance at the White House: A Celebration of Music from the Civil Rights Movement Self - Audience Member 2010
The Jay Leno Show Self 2009
By the People: The Election of Barack Obama Self 2009
Parks and Recreation Jill Biden 2009
Obama: All Access Self 2009
State of the Union with Jake Tapper Self - Guest 2009
Army Wives Self 2007
Morning Joe Self 2007
Rachael Ray Self 2006
The Colbert Report Herself - Guest 2005
The View Self (as Dr. Jill Biden) 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Late Show with David Letterman Herself 1993
Have I Got News for You Self 1990
CNN Newsroom Self 1989
Inside Edition Self 1988
CNN Special Reports Self 1980
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975
Jeopardy! Herself - Clue Giver, Herself - Presenter: Final Jeopardy! (as Dr. Jill Biden) 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙