Jock Mahoney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Jacques Joseph O'Mahoney, known professionally as Jock Mahoney, was an American actor and stuntman. He starred in two western television series, The Range Rider and Yancy Derringer. He played Tarzan in two feature films and was associated in various capacities with several other Tarzan productions. He was sometimes credited as Jack O'Mahoney or Jock O'Mahoney.

Jacques Joseph O'Mahoney, known professionally as Jock Mahoney, was an American actor and stuntman. He starred in two western television series, The Range Rider and Yancy Derringer. He played Tarzan in two feature films and was associated in various capacities with several other Tarzan productions. He was sometimes credited as Jack O'Mahoney or Jock O'Mahoney.

Birth Name

Jacques O'Mahoney

Born

Friday, 07 February 1919

Died

Thursday, 14 December 1989

Actor Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
The Master Mark Richards 1984
The Making of The Stooges Self - Interviewee 1984
The A-Team The Range Rider 1983
Simon & Simon Oldtimer #1 in Saloon 1981
The Fall Guy Wild Dan Wilde, Yancy Derringer, Gus Flint 1981
B.J. and the Bear Jason T. Willard, Angus Wainsley 1978
The End Old Man 1978
Tom Sgt. Berry 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Off. Mel Shaffer, Mr. Morley 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
The Master Mark Richards 1984
The Making of The Stooges Self - Interviewee 1984
The A-Team The Range Rider 1983
Simon & Simon Oldtimer #1 in Saloon 1981
The Fall Guy Wild Dan Wilde, Yancy Derringer, Gus Flint 1981
B.J. and the Bear Jason T. Willard, Angus Wainsley 1978
The End Old Man 1978
Tom Sgt. Berry 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Off. Mel Shaffer, Mr. Morley 1972
Banacek Albert Bates 1972
Kung Fu Davidson 1972
Emergency! Hoyt Herrold, Lee 1972
Tarzan's Deadly Silence The Colonel 1970
The Love Bug Driver 1968
Hawaii Five-O Coley Bennett 1968
Bandolero! Stoner 1968
The Glory Stompers Smiley 1967
Once Before I Die Major 1966
Tarzan The Colonel, Chambers, Hoby Wallington 1966
Batman Leo, H.L. Hunter 1966
Moro Witch Doctor CIA Agent Jefferson Stark / Jefferson Stark 1964
Daniel Boone O'Connor 1964
Intramuros Lt. Jim Sorenson 1964
Marine Battleground Nick Rawlins 1963
California Don Michael O'Casey 1963
Tarzan's Three Challenges Tarzan 1963
Tarzan Goes to India Tarzan 1962
Three Blondes in His Life Duke Wallace 1961
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor 1961
Gunslinger Halsey Roland 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Tarzan the Magnificent Coy Banton 1960
Laramie Sam Willet, Clay Jackson 1959
Rawhide Captain Brian Donahoe, Vance 1959
77 Sunset Strip Barry James 1958
Yancy Derringer Yancy Derringer 1958
Money, Women and Guns 'Silver' Ward Hogan 1958
A Time to Love and a Time to Die Immerman 1958
The Last of the Fast Guns Brad Ellison 1958
Slim Carter Slim Carter aka Hugh Mack / Slim Carter aka Hughie Mack 1957
Joe Dakota Joe Dakota 1957
Wagon Train Dan Hogan 1957
The Land Unknown Commander Alan Roberts / Commander Harold 'Alan' Roberts 1957
Battle Hymn Maj. Frank Moore 1957
Showdown at Abilene Jim Trask 1956
Away All Boats Alvick 1956
I've Lived Before John Bolan / Lt. Peter Stevens 1956
A Day of Fury Marshal Allan Burnett 1956
The Millionaire Vance Ludlow 1955
The Magical World of Disney Driver 1954
Knutzy Knights Cedric the Blacksmith 1954
Gunfighters of the Northwest Sgt. Joe Ward / Sgt. Joe Ward (as Jack Mahoney) 1954
Overland Pacific Ross Granger 1954
The Loretta Young Show Andy Hagen, Dan O'Hara, Ernie McNally, Jim Vessey, Kim Ryan, Mike Elliott 1953
Private Secretary Bradley Hunter 1953
The Kid from Broken Gun Jack Mahoney (as Jack Mahoney) / Jack Mahoney 1952
Junction City Jack Mahoney (as Jack Mahoney) / Jack Mahoney 1952
The Rough, Tough West Big Jack Mahoney 1952
Laramie Mountains Swift Eagle / Swift Eagle (as Jack Mahoney) 1952
Death Valley Days Andy Prentis, Sal aka Swamper Ike 1952
The Hawk of Wild River Jack Mahoney (as Jack Mahoney) / Jack Mahoney 1952
Smoky Canyon Jack Mahoney 1952
Pecos River Jack Mahoney 1951
The Lady and the Bandit Tavern Troublemaker 1951
The Texas Rangers Duke Fisher 1951
Roar of the Iron Horse - Rail-Blazer of the Apache Trail Jim Grant (as Jock O'Mahoney) / Jim Grant 1951
The Range Rider The Range Rider, The Range Rider (as Jack Mahoney) / The Range Rider, Range Rider / Curt Manning, The Range Rider (as Jack Mahoney) / Range Rider 1951
Santa Fe Crake (as Jock O'Mahoney) / Crake 1951
Lightning Guns Sheriff Rob Saunders / Sheriff Rob Saunders (as Jock O'Mahoney) 1950
Frontier Outpost Lieutenant Peck 1950
The Kangaroo Kid Tex Kinnane 1950
David Harding, Counterspy Brown 1950
Texas Dynamo Bill Beck (as Jock O'Mahoney) / Bill Beck 1950
Hoedown Stoney Rhodes 1950
Cow Town Tod Jeffreys (as Jock O'Mahoney) / Tod Jeffreys 1950
Cody of the Pony Express Lt. Jim Archer / Jim Archer 1950
The Nevadan Sandy (as Jock O'Mahoney) / Sandy 1950
Punchy Cowpunchers Elmer 1950
Renegades of the Sage Lt. Hunter (as Jock O'Mahoney) / Lt. Hunter 1949
Horsemen of the Sierras Bill Grant 1949
Bandits of El Dorado Tim Starling 1949
Fuelin' Around Guard 1949
Rim of the Canyon Pete Reagan (as Jock O'Mahoney) / Pete Reagan 1949
The Blazing Trail Full-House Patterson (as Jock O'Mahoney) / Full-House Patterson 1949
The Doolins of Oklahoma Tulsa Jack Blake / Tulsa Jack Blake (as Jack O'Mahoney) 1949
Smoky Mountain Melody Buckeye 1948
Triple Threat Football Player 1948
Blazing Across the Pecos Reports Indian Raid 1948
Squareheads of the Round Table Cedric the Blacksmith 1948
The Swordsman Clansman Messenger 1948
The Stranger from Ponca City Henchman Tensleep 1947
Swing the Western Way Chief Iron Stomach 1947
Out West The Arizona Kid / Arizona Kid 1947
Over the Santa Fe Trail Sheriff 1947
South of the Chisholm Trail Henchman 1947
The Fighting Frontiersman Henchman Waco 1946
Son of the Guardsman Captain Kenley 1946
The Three Stooges Johnny, the Arizona Kid 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙