Joel Tobeck

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Joel Tobeck is an actor known for his roles in the television series Tangle, The Doctor Blake Mysteries, Xena Warrior Princess, Hercules: The Legendary Journeys, and Young Hercules and Sons of Anarchy. In 2016 Tobeck began performing as the demon Baal on the show Ash vs Evil Dead.

Joel Tobeck is an actor known for his roles in the television series Tangle, The Doctor Blake Mysteries, Xena Warrior Princess, Hercules: The Legendary Journeys, and Young Hercules and Sons of Anarchy. In 2016 Tobeck began performing as the demon Baal on the show Ash vs Evil Dead.

Birth Name

Joel Bryan Tobeck

Born

Wednesday, 02 June 1971

Actor Filmography

The Luminaries Benjamin Lowenthal, Ben Lowenthal 2020
Power Rangers Beast Morphers Digitron 2019
Mortal Engines Burgermeister 2018
Harrow Tom Pinfold 2018
The Doctor Blake Mysteries: Family Portrait Chief Supt Matthew Lawson 2017
McLaren Bruce McLaren 2017
Hillary Bunny Fuchs 2016
Secret City Jim Hellier 2016
Ash vs Evil Dead Baal, Doctor Peacock, Baal (voice) 2015
True Crime: Venus and Mars Ross Grantham 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Luminaries Benjamin Lowenthal, Ben Lowenthal 2020
Power Rangers Beast Morphers Digitron 2019
Mortal Engines Burgermeister 2018
Harrow Tom Pinfold 2018
The Doctor Blake Mysteries: Family Portrait Chief Supt Matthew Lawson 2017
McLaren Bruce McLaren 2017
Hillary Bunny Fuchs 2016
Secret City Jim Hellier 2016
Ash vs Evil Dead Baal, Doctor Peacock, Baal (voice) 2015
True Crime: Venus and Mars Ross Grantham 2015
Westside Des McEwen 2015
Power Rangers Megaforce: Ultimate Team Power Yuffo 2013
Power Rangers Megaforce Gorgax (voice), Yuffo (voice) 2013
The Doctor Blake Mysteries Chief Supt Matthew Lawson, Chief Inspector Matthew Lawson, Chief Supt Matthew Lawson (credit only) 2013
Agent Anna Grant 2013
True Crime: Siege Superintendent Sam Hoyle 2012
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries Snr Sgt Grossmith 2012
Underbelly: Land of the Long Green Cloud Gary Majors 2011
Sleeping Beauty Businessman 1 2011
Power Rangers Samurai Duplicator (voice) 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Kurt Miller 2010
This Is Not My Life Richard Foster 2010
The Hopes & Dreams of Gazza Snell Ron 2010
The Glades Clay Malone 2010
Spartacus Pompey 2010
Tangle Tim Williams 2009
:30 Seconds Martin Manning 2009
Accidents Happen Ray Conway 2009
Sons of Anarchy Donny 2008
The Jaquie Brown Diaries Himself 2008
The Water Horse Sgt. Walker 2007
30 Days of Night Doug Hertz 2007
Eagle vs Shark Damon 2007
Ghost Rider Redneck 2007
The Silence Ross Moss 2006
Little Fish Moss 2005
Stealth Black Ops Leader 2005
Mee-Shee: The Water Giant Snead 2005
The Brush-Off Spider 2004
bro'Town Himself 2004
Power Rangers DinoThunder Jupitor (voice) 2004
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Orc Lieutenant 1 2003
Perfect Strangers Bill 2003
Without a Trace Jeff Henry 2002
City Homicide Richard McCallister 2001
Mercy Peak Cornell Van der Velter, Cornell Van der Velter (voice) 2001
Cleopatra 2525 Creegan 2000
Lawless Terry Bowers 1999
Jackson's Wharf Greg Smith 1999
Young Hercules Strife, Nysus Gaius, Strife / Nysus Gaius 1998
Memory & Desire Nod 1998
Topless Women Talk About Their Lives Neil 1997
Peach Mog 1996
Xena: Warrior Princess Demios, Lucifer 1995
Mysterious Island Jake 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Strife, Deimos, King Boraeus, David Scott Pollison, office production assistant / Strife 1995
My Grandpa Is A Vampire McDonalds Cashier 1991
The Shrimp on the Barbie Lance 1990
Just Me and Mario Peter 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙