John Durren

Actor · Writer · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Ian Barnow

Born

Friday, 08 April 1938

Died

Sunday, 06 July 2003

Actor Filmography

Power Dan Feldon 1980
High Midnight Red Rudinsky 1979
Eischied Kruger 1979
Mr. Horn Marshal Joe LeFlors 1979
David Cassidy - Man Undercover Frank Damano 1978
Who'll Stop The Rain Alex 1978
Wheels Merv Rucks 1978
Vega$ Omar 1978
Sunset Cove Kragg 1978
Killer on Board 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Power Dan Feldon 1980
High Midnight Red Rudinsky 1979
Eischied Kruger 1979
Mr. Horn Marshal Joe LeFlors 1979
David Cassidy - Man Undercover Frank Damano 1978
Who'll Stop The Rain Alex 1978
Wheels Merv Rucks 1978
Vega$ Omar 1978
Sunset Cove Kragg 1978
Killer on Board 1977
CHiPs Julian 1977
The Feather and Father Gang Schumacher 1976
In the Region of Ice 1976
Black Sheep Squadron Sgt. Dutch Savage 1976
Delvecchio Sergeant O'Brien 1976
The Gumball Rally Mr. Guts - Camaro Team 1976
Bobbie Jo and the Outlaw Deputy Gance 1976
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case Harry Walsh 1976
City of Angels 1976
The Bionic Woman Grover 1976
Wonder Woman Alfie, Dale Hawthorn 1975
Jessi's Girls Moose 1975
Lepke Dutch Schultz 1975
Baretta Bubba 1975
Police Woman Oodo 1974
Devil Times Five Ralph 1974
The Rockford Files Leo Kale 1974
The Manhunter Jackson 1974
Kojak Andy Rhodes, Benson 1973
Police Story Thief 1973
The Roommates Socks 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Mr. McCleod 1972
M*A*S*H Sgt. Rimmerman 1972
The Fugitive Clete - Motorcycle Boy, Eddie Bragg 1963
Operation Bottleneck 2nd Commander 1961
Route 66 Charlie 1960
Surfside 6 Joel 1960
Shotgun Slade Gene 1959
Dennis the Menace Big One 1959
Rawhide Willi Zwahlen 1959
The Rough Riders Toby 1958
The Rifleman Dave Pardee, Stump Malakie 1958
Bronco Sammy 1958
Perry Mason Pat Mangan 1957
Cheyenne Phil McCracken 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙