John Hawkes

From "Unlovable"
Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 79
John Hawkes is an American actor. He is the recipient of several accolades, including two Independent Spirit Awards, and has been nominated for an Academy Award and a Golden Globe Award.

John Hawkes is an American actor. He is the recipient of several accolades, including two Independent Spirit Awards, and has been nominated for an Academy Award and a Golden Globe Award.

Birth Name

John Marvin Perkins

Born

Friday, 11 September 1959

Actor Filmography

End of Sentence Frank Fogle 2019
The Peanut Butter Falcon Duncan 2019
Too Old to Die Young Viggo 2019
Deadwood: The Movie Sol Star 2019
Unlovable Jim 2018
Small Town Crime Mike Kendall 2018
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Charlie 2017
Too Late Mel Sampson 2016
Everest Doug Hansen 2015
The Driftless Area Shane 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

End of Sentence Frank Fogle 2019
The Peanut Butter Falcon Duncan 2019
Too Old to Die Young Viggo 2019
Deadwood: The Movie Sol Star 2019
Unlovable Jim 2018
Small Town Crime Mike Kendall 2018
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Charlie 2017
Too Late Mel Sampson 2016
Everest Doug Hansen 2015
The Driftless Area Shane 2015
Low Down Joe Albany 2014
Life Of Crime Louis Gara 2013
Inside Amy Schumer Juror #8 2013
The Pardon Finnon 'Arkie' Burke 2013
The Playroom Martin Cantwell 2013
Resurrection Slope John 2013
Sigur Rós: Leaning Towards Solace Father 2012
Lincoln Robert Latham 2012
The Sessions Mark 2012
Outlaw Country Tarzen Larkin 2012
Arcadia Tom 2012
Martha Marcy May Marlene Patrick 2011
Contagion AIMM Employee #1 2011
Higher Ground CW Walker 2011
Earthwork Stan Herd 2011
Kingdom Come Himself 2011
Winter's Bone Teardrop 2010
Small Town Saturday Night Donnie Carson 2010
Everything Will Happen Before You Die Lane 2010
On Holiday Wild Bill 2010
In the House with Peter Bart & Peter Guber 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
ACME Saturday Night Guest Host 2009
S. Darko Phil 2009
Eastbound & Down Dustin Powers 2009
Moving Pictures Live! Himself 2009
Miracle At St. Anna Herb Redneck 2008
American Gangster Freddie Spearman 2007
Welcome Bill 2007
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Pete Bottoms, Liquor Store Clerk 2007
Chelsea Lately Mark O'Brien in 'The Sessions' 2007
Miami Vice Alonzo Stevens 2006
Psych Rollins 2006
Wristcutters: A Love Story Yan 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Me and You and Everyone We Know Richard Swersey 2005
The Amateurs Moe 2005
Lost Lennon 2004
Deadwood Sol Star 2004
Identity Larry 2003
Taken Marty Erickson, Major Marty Erickson 2002
Without a Trace Terry Wicker 2002
Monk Matthew Teeger 2002
24 Greg Penticoff 2001
Hardball Ticky Tobin 2001
Strange Frequency Songwriter 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Terry Wicker 2000
The Perfect Storm Mike 'Bugsy' Moran 2000
Sand Hardy 2000
Blue Streak Eddie 1999
Late Last Night Ponzo 1999
A Slipping-Down Life David Elliot 1999
Home Fries Randy 1998
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer Dave 1998
Brimstone Frederick Wilcot 'Willy' Graver 1998
Fantasy Island Arnie White 1998
Martial Law Jake Simms 1998
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven Jake Thompson 1998
Rush Hour Stucky 1998
Boogie Boy T-Bone 1998
The Magnificent Seven 1998
Where's Marlowe? Earl 1998
Playing God Flick 1997
Steel Mugger 1997
'Til There Was You Gawayne 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer George 1997
The Practice Stuart Donovan 1997
Millennium Mike Bardale 1996
Dangerous Minds Evan 1996
Promised Land Jake 1996
The Big Easy Wild Bill 1996
Shaughnessy 1996
Profit Dr. Jeremy Batewell 1996
Nash Bridges Vaughn 1996
Pacific Blue Paul Brent 1996
From Dusk Till Dawn Pete Bottoms, Liquor Store Clerk 1996
The Naked Truth Duane Baldwin 1995
Congo Bob Driscoll 1995
The Marshal Elton 1995
Night Of The Scarecrow Danny 1995
Dead Air Morton 1994
Touched by an Angel Mason Cook 1994
ER P.A. 1994
Roadracers Nixer 1994
Rebel Highway Crazy, Nixer 1994
Flesh And Bone Groom 1993
Freaked Cowboy 1993
The X-Files Phillip Padgett 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Utah Johnny Montana's Assistant 1993
Nails Harvey Cassler 1992
HBO First Look Himself 1992
Mann & Machine Tommy Chartraw 1992
Civil Wars Jim Montgomery 1991
The Rape of Doctor Willis Mateson 1991
Sweet Poison Jimmy 1991
Dinosaurs Andrew 1991
Scary Movie Warren 1991
Northern Exposure Jason 1990
Wings Mark the Waiter 1990
Rosalie Goes Shopping Schnucki Greenspace 1989
Dakota Rooster 1988
Heartbreak Hotel M.C. 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Himself - Guest 1994
It Takes Two Thief #2 1988
Johnny Be Good Pizza Boy #1 1988
D.O.A. Sloane 1988
Bar-B-Que Movie Jerry - Dad 1988
Murder Rap Christopher / Wiseman 1987
Future-Kill The Light Man (as John Perkins) 1985
Police Academy Driver of Teskey truck 1984

Producer Filmography

2013Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
2011OscarBest Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙