Jojo Siwa

From "The J Team"
Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Joelle Joanie "JoJo" Siwa is an American dancer, singer, actress, and YouTube personality. She is known for appearing for two seasons on Dance Moms along with her mother, Jessalynn Siwa, and for her singles "Boomerang" and "Kid in a Candy Store". Siwa posts daily videos of her day-to-day life on her YouTube channels, "JoJo Siwa TV" and "It's JoJo Siwa". read more

Joelle Joanie "JoJo" Siwa is an American dancer, singer, actress, and YouTube personality. She is known for appearing for two seasons on Dance Moms along with her mother, Jessalynn Siwa, and for her singles "Boomerang" and "Kid in a Candy Store". Siwa posts daily videos of her day-to-day life on her YouTube channels, "JoJo Siwa TV" and "It's JoJo Siwa". Her fans are called Siwanatorz.

Birth Name

Joelle-Joanie Siwa

Born

Monday, 19 May 2003

Links

Actress Filmography

Siwas Dance Pop Revolution Self 2021
The Queen Family Singalong Self 2021
The Kids Tonight Show Self 2021
Top Chef Family Style Self - Guest Judge 2021
The J Team Jojo 2021
The All-Star Nickmas Spectacular Self 2020
Celebrity Watch Party Self 2020
JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert Self / Herself 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self, Self - Guest 2019
Middle School Moguls Josie 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Siwas Dance Pop Revolution Self 2021
The Queen Family Singalong Self 2021
The Kids Tonight Show Self 2021
Top Chef Family Style Self - Guest Judge 2021
The J Team Jojo 2021
The All-Star Nickmas Spectacular Self 2020
Celebrity Watch Party Self 2020
JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert Self / Herself 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self, Self - Guest 2019
Middle School Moguls Josie 2019
JoJo's Follow Your D.R.E.A.M Self 2019
The Angry Birds Movie 2 Jay / Jay (voice) / Kira 2019
All That Self - Performer, Self 2019
JoJo's Dream Birthday Self 2019
The Substitute Self - Guest Celebrity 2019
The Masked Singer Self - T-Rex, Self 2019
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2018 Self - Performer 2018
Blurt Victoria Martin 2018
JoJo Siwa: My World Herself / Self 2017
Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special Girl 2017
Nickelodeon's Not So Valentine's Special Girl with Heart / Dancer 2017
Lip Sync Battle Shorties Self - Sidekick, Self - Host 2016
Ultimate Halloween Haunted House Special Guest Scar-acter (as Jojo Siwa) / Special Guest Scar-acter 2016
Bizaardvark Self 2016
School of Rock Audrey 2016
Make It Pop Herself (as Jojo Siwa) 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
The Thundermans Nora's Fan 2013
Ro's Life Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
TeenNick Top 10 Self - Guest Appearance 2012
Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition Self 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Alexis Joy VIP Access Self 2011
Dance Moms Self 2011
Celebrity Family Feud Self - Celebrity Player 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Access Hollywood Herself, Herself (archive footage) 2006
America's Got Talent Self 2006
So You Think You Can Dance Self - Judge 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant 2005
The View Herself - Dancer (as Jojo Siwa) 1997
All That Self 1994
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981

Producer Filmography

The J Team 2021
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙