Joseph Motiki

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Joseph Frederick Motiki

Born

Monday, 31 July 1972

Actor Filmography

Transformers: BotBots Spud Muffin 2022
Hero Elementary Mr. Scoop 2020
Ollie's Pack (voice) 2020
Odd Squad: Mobile Unit Mr. Lightning 2020
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mr. Morgan 2019
Paw Patrol: Ready, Race, Rescue! The Whoosh 2019
Charlie's Colorforms City An Athletic Silly Face / A Clumsy Silly Face, Octo-Bocto / A Clumsy Silly Face, Octo-Bocto / An Athletic Silly Face / A Clumsy Silly Face, Octo-Bocto / An Athletic Silly Face, Octo-Bocto 2019
Corn & Peg Handyhoof Hal 2019
Coroner Medic 2019
Top Wing (voice) 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Transformers: BotBots Spud Muffin 2022
Hero Elementary Mr. Scoop 2020
Ollie's Pack (voice) 2020
Odd Squad: Mobile Unit Mr. Lightning 2020
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mr. Morgan 2019
Paw Patrol: Ready, Race, Rescue! The Whoosh 2019
Charlie's Colorforms City An Athletic Silly Face / A Clumsy Silly Face, Octo-Bocto / A Clumsy Silly Face, Octo-Bocto / An Athletic Silly Face / A Clumsy Silly Face, Octo-Bocto / An Athletic Silly Face, Octo-Bocto 2019
Corn & Peg Handyhoof Hal 2019
Coroner Medic 2019
Top Wing (voice) 2017
Hotel Transylvania: The Series Pedro, Pedro / Additional Voices 2017
People of Earth Radiometer Operator 2016
Atomic Puppet Chief Kevlar 2016
American Gothic I.T. Expert 2016
Total Drama Presents: The Ridonculous Race Ryan (voice), Ryan, Ryan (voice) / Ryan 2014
Odd Squad Mr. Lightning 2014
Lucky Duck 2014
PAW Patrol Uncle Otis 2013
Creative Galaxy Lion / Shukei Monkey 2013
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Bruce / Benny / King Cecil, Melvin, Quimby, Tommy Toad 2010
Wingin' It Angel Tech Officer 2010
Gotta Catch Santa Claus Twins 2008
Turbo Dogs (voice) 2008
Life's a Zoo Dr. D., Dr. D 2008
Phantom Punch Announcer Trent Mays 2008
Blindness Guard 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Colin Dunn 2008
Super Why! Additional Voice 2007
Fire Serpent Lieutenant 2007
Magi-Nation Ugger 2007
6teen Tad 2004
Instant Star Courier 2004
Rescue Heroes: The Movie Rocky Canyon / Rocky Canyon (voice) 2003
Wild Card Max 2003
The Scream Team Customs Ghost 2002
Totally Spies! Boogie Gus 2001
Degrassi: The Next Generation Guest Host 2001
Braceface Isaac 2001
Doc Willie 2001
Blue Murder Delroy Livingston 2001
The Other Me VJ 2000
Quints Cameraman 2000
Rescue Heroes Rocky Canyon, Rocky Canyon (as Joe Motiki) 1999
Medabots MetaBee / Samantha, Brass, Samantha, Brass 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙