Juney Ellis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

June Imogene Shafer

Born

Saturday, 23 January 1909

Died

Sunday, 27 July 1997

Actress Filmography

ER Sari 1994
Demonic Toys Old Woman (as June C. Ellis) 1992
I Know My First Name Is Steven Miss Rebecca 1989
Earth Girls Are Easy Mrs. Merkin (as June C. Ellis) 1988
Mortuary Academy Widow (as June C. Ellis) 1988
Highway to Heaven Marilyn 1984
Marian Rose White Old Lady 1982
Hill Street Blues Woman 1981
The Dukes of Hazzard The Lady (as June C. Ellis) 1979
I Never Promised You a Rose Garden The Spy (as June C. Ellis) 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

ER Sari 1994
Demonic Toys Old Woman (as June C. Ellis) 1992
I Know My First Name Is Steven Miss Rebecca 1989
Earth Girls Are Easy Mrs. Merkin (as June C. Ellis) 1988
Mortuary Academy Widow (as June C. Ellis) 1988
Highway to Heaven Marilyn 1984
Marian Rose White Old Lady 1982
Hill Street Blues Woman 1981
The Dukes of Hazzard The Lady (as June C. Ellis) 1979
I Never Promised You a Rose Garden The Spy (as June C. Ellis) 1977
Little House on the Prairie Mrs. Harris 1974
Police Story Elderly Woman, Lady 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Grace Hewitt 1972
Bless the Beasts & Children Mom (as June C. Ellis) 1971
Melody Miss Dimkins 1971
Ironside Nurse 1967
Hey, Landlord Policewoman 1966
Laredo Mrs. Bates 1965
The Big Valley Bessie 1965
Gypsy Girl Mrs. Cheeseman 1965
Daniel Boone Mrs. Stubbs 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Woman Player 1963
Arrest and Trial Attendant 1963
Ben Casey 1961
Father of the Bride Woman 1961
87th Precinct Miss Bird, The Landlady 1961
Peter Loves Mary Mrs. Harkins 1960
The Twilight Zone Mrs. Shuster 1959
The Betty Hutton Show Miss Jones 1959
Blue Denim Woman in Car 1959
Union Pacific Woman 1958
The Donna Reed Show Emaline Rose 1958
Peter Gunn Woman in Basement 1958
Joe Dakota Ethel Cook 1957
Goodyear Theatre Henrietta 1957
Suspicion Mother, Trial Witness 1957
The Restless Gun Amy Goodhue, Elisabeth Fletcher, Mountain Woman 1957
Perry Mason Chambermaid, Helen - Receptionist, Lucy 1957
Boots and Saddles Edna 1956
Wagon Train Agnes, Kate, Mrs. Cowan (as June Ellis), Mrs. Diggs, Mrs. Kelsey (as June Ellis), Sally Jo Jeffers, Woman Screaming In Front of Jail 1957
Bachelor Father Lydia Harris, Mrs. Carter, Saleswoman 1957
Valerie Nurse Linsey 1957
An Affair To Remember Teacher 1957
Giant Essie Lou Hodgins 1956
The Last Wagon Mrs. Clinton 1956
Hey, Jeannie! Miss Jackson 1956
Matinee Theatre Miss Prynn 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre Miss Tubbs 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Mrs. Peterson 1955
TV Reader's Digest Rachel 1955
Drum Beat Mrs. Boddy 1954
Father Knows Best Woman 1954
Shower of Stars The Housekeeper (as June Ellis) 1954
Studio 57 Miss Tubbs 1954
Medic Ella Lisa 1954
The Mickey Rooney Show Woman's Voice 1954
The Long, Long Trailer Waitress 1954
Topper Miss Loomis 1953
Problem Girls Miss Tippins 1953
The Glass Wall Girl friend 1953
The Magnetic Monster Spinster 1953
General Electric Theater Miss Cullen 1953
Four Star Playhouse Miss Elkins 1952
I Love Lucy Maid 1951
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Hollywood Opening Night 1951
Fireside Theatre 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙