Justice Smith

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Justice Smith is an American actor best known to international audiences for his role as Franklin Webb in the 2018 science fiction film Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom. Smith also stars in the 2019 films, Detective Pikachu, as Tim Goodman and All the Bright Places, alongside Elle Fanning.

Justice Smith is an American actor best known to international audiences for his role as Franklin Webb in the 2018 science fiction film Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom. Smith also stars in the 2019 films, Detective Pikachu, as Tim Goodman and All the Bright Places, alongside Elle Fanning.

Birth Name

Justice Elio Smith

Born

Wednesday, 09 August 1995

Actor Filmography

Jurassic World: Dominion Franklin Webb 2021
Generation 2021
Acting for a Cause Dennis Ziegler, Jack 2020
All the Bright Places Theodore Finch 2020
Generation 2020
The Voyeurs Thomas 2020
Pokémon Detective Pikachu Tim Goodman 2019
Complex x Fuse Self 2017
Anna Deavere Smith: A YoungArts Masterclass Himself 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Himself - Filming Gyrosphere Sequence (archive footage) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jurassic World: Dominion Franklin Webb 2021
Generation 2021
Acting for a Cause Dennis Ziegler, Jack 2020
All the Bright Places Theodore Finch 2020
Generation 2020
The Voyeurs Thomas 2020
Pokémon Detective Pikachu Tim Goodman 2019
Complex x Fuse Self 2017
Anna Deavere Smith: A YoungArts Masterclass Himself 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Himself - Filming Gyrosphere Sequence (archive footage) 2014
The Thundermans Angus 2013
Drunk History Ptolemy 2013
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Entertainment Tonight Himself (archive footage), Himself 1981
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙