Kate Walsh

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
Kathleen Erin "Kate" Walsh is an American actress and businesswoman. Her roles include Dr. Addison Montgomery on the ABC television dramas Grey's Anatomy and Private Practice, Rebecca Wright on the short-lived NBC sitcom Bad Judge, Olivia Baker on the Netflix drama series 13 Reasons Why and The Handler in The Umbrella Academy.

Kathleen Erin "Kate" Walsh is an American actress and businesswoman. Her roles include Dr. Addison Montgomery on the ABC television dramas Grey's Anatomy and Private Practice, Rebecca Wright on the short-lived NBC sitcom Bad Judge, Olivia Baker on the Netflix drama series 13 Reasons Why and The Handler in The Umbrella Academy.

Birth Name

Kathleen Erin Walsh

Born

Friday, 13 October 1967

Links

Actress Filmography

Honest Thief Annie 2020
3022 Jackie Miller 2019
Almost Love Elizabeth 2019
The Umbrella Academy The Handler 2019
Fam Jolene 2019
Ideal Home Kate 2018
Corporate Alyssa Armstrong 2018
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Pat Miller 2017
Girls Trip Elizabeth Davelli 2017
#realityhigh Dr. Fiona Shively 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Honest Thief Annie 2020
3022 Jackie Miller 2019
Almost Love Elizabeth 2019
The Umbrella Academy The Handler 2019
Fam Jolene 2019
Ideal Home Kate 2018
Corporate Alyssa Armstrong 2018
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Pat Miller 2017
Girls Trip Elizabeth Davelli 2017
#realityhigh Dr. Fiona Shively 2017
13 Reasons Why: Beyond the Reasons Self 2017
13 Reasons Why Olivia Baker, Olivia Baker (credit only) 2017
Harry Herself 2016
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Herself - Audience Member 2016
Desiree Morell 2016
Not Safe with Nikki Glaser Herself 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Staten Island Summer Danny's Mom 2015
Any Day Bethley 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Bad Judge Rebecca Wright 2014
Celebrity Name Game Herself - Celebrity Player 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself - Bad Judge 2014
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Presenter 2014
The Hotwives of Orlando Fiona 2014
Undateable Kate 2014
Just Before I Go Kathleen Morgan 2014
Fargo Gina Hess 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Herself 2014
@midnight Herself 2013
Full Circle Trisha Campbell 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Scary Movie 5 Mal 2013
Newsreaders Kate Walsh 2013
The Perks Of Being A Wallflower Mother 2012
Steve Harvey Herself - Bad Judge 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Kathy Herself 2012
Angels Crest Roxanne 2011
The Chew Herself 2011
Rove LA Herself 2011
Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen Himself - Roaster 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Cupcake Wars Herself - Judge / Actress 2010
Funny or Die Presents... Rodriguez 2010
Legion Sandra Anderson 2010
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards Herself 2010
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Herself 2009
The Rotten Tomatoes Show Herself - Actress 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself 2009
One Way to Valhalla Raina 2009
Childrens Hospital Herself 2008
The Gong Show with Dave Attell Herself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Private Practice Dr. Addison Montgomery 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest, Dr. Addison Montgomery in 'Private Practice' 2007
1408 Mike Enslin's ex-wife 2007
Veritas, Prince Of Truth Nemesii 2007
Upright Citizens Brigade: Asssscat Monologist 2007
Rachael Ray Self, Herself - Bad Judge, Herself 2006
Inside Out Tyne 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Showbiz Show with David Spade Herself 2005
Bewitched Sexy Waitress 2005
Kicking & Screaming Barbara Weston 2005
Eyes Kendall Judd 2005
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Addison Montgomery, Dr. Addison Montgomery / Addison Montgomery 2005
American Dad! Prostitute (voice), Teacher (voice) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie Sue 2004
After The Sunset Sheila 2004
Complete Savages Maggie 2004
The Tony Danza Show Herself 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Rochelle 2004
The Men's Room Karen 2004
Karen Sisco Sgt. Marley Novak 2003
Under the Tuscan Sun Grace 2003
Happy Family Joanna 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself, Herself - Guest 2003
The Mind of the Married Man Carol Nelson 2001
The Family Man Jeannie 2000
The Weber Show Stace 2000
The Fugitive Agent Eve Hilliard, Eve Hilliard 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Mimosa 2000
The Mike O'Malley Show Marcia 1999
Loose Women Herself 1999
Heaven Restaurant Trio 1999
Norm Jenny 1999
Turks Terry 1999
Cupid Heidi 1998
The View Herself 1997
King of the Hill Katt Savage 1997
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer, Part 2 Cricket 1996
Normal Life Cindy Anderson 1996
The Home and Family Show Herself 2012
Swift Justice Paula 'Paulie' Goddard 1996
MADtv Herself - Special Guest 1995
The Drew Carey Show Nicki Fifer, Nicki Fifer Carey 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest, Herself 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Cathy Buxton 1993
Law & Order Lt. Kirstin Blair 1990
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙