Kay Hawtrey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Kay Hawtrey is a retired Canadian actress. She was born in Toronto, Ontario.

Kay Hawtrey is a retired Canadian actress. She was born in Toronto, Ontario.

Birth Name

Katharine Mary Craven Hawtrey

Born

Monday, 08 November 1926

Actress Filmography

Octoberfeast Maude Chalmers 2011
M.V.P. Nan 2008
.45 Marge 2006
Our Fathers Spags' Housekeeper 2005
G-Spot Goodwill Clerk 2005
What Katy Did Mrs. Worrell 2004
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Mrs. Cooper 2002
The Scream Team Librarian 2002
Perfect Pie English Teacher 2002
Monk Mrs. Danvers 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Octoberfeast Maude Chalmers 2011
M.V.P. Nan 2008
.45 Marge 2006
Our Fathers Spags' Housekeeper 2005
G-Spot Goodwill Clerk 2005
What Katy Did Mrs. Worrell 2004
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Mrs. Cooper 2002
The Scream Team Librarian 2002
Perfect Pie English Teacher 2002
Monk Mrs. Danvers 2002
Max & Ruby Grandma, Grandma (voice) 2002
American Psycho II: All American Girl Daniels' Mom 2002
An American in Canada Garden Lady 2002
Focus Mrs. Newman 2001
Dead by Monday Hospital Cafeteria Lady 2001
Blackout Erik's Landlord 2001
A Colder Kind Of Death Marge the Flower Lady 2001
Queer As Folk Birthday Girl's Friend 2000
The Zack Files Cleaning Lady 2000
The Pooch and the Pauper Mrs. Schmetterlink 2000
Relic Hunter Older Woman 1999
The Third Miracle Wheelchair Mother 1999
Happy Christmas, Miss King Mabel Sloane 1998
Little Men Ursala Ellery 1998
Urban Legend Library Attendant 1998
Dirty Work Gladys 1998
Real Kids, Real Adventures Nan 1998
My Own Country Lady in Church 1998
Critical Care Dr. Butz's Secretary 1997
In Love And War Grace Hemingway 1996
Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy Wally's Neighbor 1996
Traders Mildred Davis, Helen Kinkirk 1996
Two If By Sea Lady with Dog 1996
At The Midnight Hour Mrs. Pram 1995
Goosebumps Old Woman 1995
Little Bear Emily's Grandmother (voice) 1995
Trapped In Paradise Rose Weyerhauser 1994
Trial By Jury Clara, Juror 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Mary Kemp 1993
Class of '96 Sub Assistant Registar 1993
Baby on Board Matron #1 (as Kay Hawtry) 1992
A Little Piece of Heaven Della 1991
The Return Of Eliot Ness 1991
Avonlea Mrs. Sloane, Mrs. Sloan, Mabel Sloane, Mrs. Sloan (as Kay Hawtry) 1990
E.N.G. Dorus 1989
The Dream Team Nurse 1989
Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop 1988
Haunted by Her Past Saleslady 1987
Love At Stake Mrs. Johnson 1987
Anne of Avonlea Mabel Sloane 1987
Police Academy 4: Citizens On Patrol Poetess (as Kay Hartrey) 1987
Goofballs Miss Meyers 1987
Adderly 1986
Confidential Doris 1986
The Raccoons Miss Primrose 1985
Night Heat Mrs. Tenelli 1985
Turning to Stone 1985
Mrs. Soffel Peter's Secretary 1984
Police Academy Surprise Party Lady 1984
Videodrome Matron 1983
Silence of the North Mrs. Miller 1981
Seeing Things Alma, Mrs. Burchell 1981
Today's Special The Queen of Hearts 1981
Hank Williams: The Show He Never Gave Gospel Woman 1980
Funeral Home Maude Chalmers 1980
Fish Hawk Mary Bryan 1980
The Littlest Hobo Lady Farmer 1979
High-Ballin' Ma 1978
The CBS Festival of Lively Arts for Young People Mother 1973
The Thanksgiving Treasure Aunt Nora 1973
The Starlost Garth's Mother 1973
Winter Comes Early Mother 1971
Police Surgeon Mrs. Johnson 1971
Play for Today Miss. Grayson 1970
The Doctors and the Nurses Miss Crozetti, The Nurse's Aid 1962
Cannonball Mrs. Foster 1958
Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans Doris Wedstock 1957
American Bandstand Margaret Flynn 1952
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙