Keke Palmer

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Lauren Keyana "Keke" Palmer is an American actress, singer, songwriter and television personality. Palmer was born in Harvey, Illinois, and raised in Robbins, Illinois. She released her debut album, So Uncool, on September 18, 2007, through Atlantic Records. The album failed to chart on the US Billboard 200 but did chart at number 85 on the R&B chart. read more

Lauren Keyana "Keke" Palmer is an American actress, singer, songwriter and television personality. Palmer was born in Harvey, Illinois, and raised in Robbins, Illinois. She released her debut album, So Uncool, on September 18, 2007, through Atlantic Records. The album failed to chart on the US Billboard 200 but did chart at number 85 on the R&B chart. The album was preceded by the second single "Keep It Movin'".

Birth Name

Lauren Keyana Palmer

Born

Thursday, 26 August 1993

Links

Actress Filmography

2 Minutes of Fame Sky 2020
Singled Out Self - Host 2020
Hustlers Mercedes 2019
2019 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2019
Pimp Wednesday 2018
Busy Tonight Herself - Guest 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self - Co-Host, Self - Guest Co-Host, Self - Co-Host (credit only) 2018
Complex x Fuse Self 2017
Star Gigi 2016
Berlin Station April Lewis, April Lewis (credit only) 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

2 Minutes of Fame Sky 2020
Singled Out Self - Host 2020
Hustlers Mercedes 2019
2019 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2019
Pimp Wednesday 2018
Busy Tonight Herself - Guest 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self - Co-Host, Self - Guest Co-Host, Self - Co-Host (credit only) 2018
Complex x Fuse Self 2017
Star Gigi 2016
Berlin Station April Lewis, April Lewis (credit only) 2016
Imperial Dreams Samaara 2016
Harry Herself 2016
Ice Age: Collision Course Peaches (voice) 2016
Ice Age: The Great Egg-Scapade Peaches (voice) 2016
Style Code Live Herself 2016
Grease Live! Marty Maraschino 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself - Author, I Don't Belong to You 2015
FabLife Herself 2015
Project Mc² NOV8 Agent 2015
Scream Queens Zayday Williams 2015
Scream: The TV Series Kym 2015
Brotherly Love Jackie 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Hot Ones Self - Guest 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Herself - Panelist, Herself - Singer 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself - The Trip to Bountiful, Herself 2014
Raymond & Lane Keyana 2014
Just Keke Herself - Host 2014
Animal Alissa 2014
The Trip to Bountiful Thelma 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest, Self 2014
CrazySexyCool: The TLC Story Rozanda 'Chilli' Thomas 2013
Full Circle Chan'dra Stevens 2013
Masters of Sex Coral 2013
Celebrity Page Self, Herself 2013
Apollo Night LA Herself - Celebrity Guest 2013
Hollywood Today Herself 2013
The Real Self 2013
The Broadway.com Show Herself 2013
Real Husbands of Hollywood Herself 2013
Abducted: The Carlina White Story Carlina White 2012
Steve Harvey Herself 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Ice Age: Continental Drift Peaches (voice) 2012
Bethenny Herself 2012
Rags Kadee Worth 2012
Winx Club: Power of Believix Aisha, Aisha (voice) 2012
Key and Peele Malia's Anger Translator 2012
Joyful Noise Olivia Hill 2012
Good Mythical Morning Herself 2012
Dish Nation Self 2011
Winx Club: Enchantix Aisha, Aisha (voice) 2011
Single Ladies Keke Palmer 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself 2011
Bubble Guppies Stylee 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Winx Club 3D: Magical Adventure Aisha 2010
The Cleveland Show Brandi 2009
The Dr. Oz Show Self - Guest 2009
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 Herself - Presenter 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self - Guest 2009
Shrink Jemma 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Herself 2009
Madea Goes To Jail 2009
True Jackson, VP True Jackson 2008
Unstable Fables: Tortoise vs. Hare Crystal Tortoise (voice) 2008
90210 Elizabeth Royce Harwood 2008
The Longshots Jasmine 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
The Jace Hall Show Herself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self - Guest, Self - Guest Host 2008
Winx Club: The Secret of the Lost Kingdom Aisha (voice) 2007
Cleaner Rose Cutler 2007
Jump In! Mary Thomas 2007
Rachael Ray Self - Guest, Self 2006
House of Payne Nikki 2006
Akeelah And The Bee Akeelah 2006
Madea's Family Reunion Nikki 2006
Knights of the South Bronx Kenya Russell 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Wild 'N Out Performer / Self - Team Captain, Self 2005
Grey's Anatomy Sheryll Jeffries 2005
Robot Chicken (voice) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest, Herself 2005
The Wool Cap Lou 2004
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
Second Time Around Sharlene 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
Barbershop 2: Back In Business Gina's Niece (as Lauren 'Keke' Palmer) 2004
Winx Club Aisha (voice), Aisha 2004
Cold Case Arlene 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
Fashion Police Herself - Guest 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself - Guest 2002
Madea's Family Reunion Nikki 2002
Degrassi: The Next Generation Keke Palmer 2001
Strong Medicine Sarina 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Tasha Wright 1999
Family Guy Pam 1999
The View Herself - Guest Co-Hostess, Self - Guest, Herself - Guest, Herself 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
ER Janell Parkerson 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Inside Edition Herself - The View 1988
Entertainment Tonight Herself 1981

Producer Filmography

Pimp 2018
Rags 2012
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙