Ken Davitian

Actor
69
Ken Davitian is an Armenian–American actor, comedian and restaurateur, who is best known for his role as Borat's producer Azamat Bagatov in the 2006 comedy film Borat.

Ken Davitian is an Armenian–American actor, comedian and restaurateur, who is best known for his role as Borat's producer Azamat Bagatov in the 2006 comedy film Borat.

Birth Name

Kenneth Davitian

Born

Friday, 19 June 1953

Actor Filmography

The Wicked Path Aaron Barak 2022
Mister Mayfair Armen 2021
Bonded Nazarian Sr. 2021
Roe v. Wade Papa Potemkin 2020
Pink Elephants Himself 2018
The Samuel Project Vartan 2018
1st Born Charles 2018
Cobra Kai Armand Zarkarian, Armand 2018
Abducted Scotty 2018
Once Upon a Time in Venice Yuri 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wicked Path Aaron Barak 2022
Mister Mayfair Armen 2021
Bonded Nazarian Sr. 2021
Roe v. Wade Papa Potemkin 2020
Pink Elephants Himself 2018
The Samuel Project Vartan 2018
1st Born Charles 2018
Cobra Kai Armand Zarkarian, Armand 2018
Abducted Scotty 2018
Once Upon a Time in Venice Yuri 2017
Paint It Black Masha The Baker 2017
The Hollywouldn'ts Frankie 'The Method' DeSayse 2017
The Sex Addict Ken Davitian 2017
All Wrong Kourosh 2017
Classic Hollywood Cinemas Himself 2016
Surge of Power: Revenge of the Sequel Himself 2016
Nina Club Owner 2016
Big Baby Underbrunter 2015
The Night Time Show with Stephen Kramer Glickman Uber driver 2015
Pocket Listing Mr. Mousian 2015
Walk Of Shame Cab Driver 2014
Small Time Wexler 2014
Hollywood In & About Himself 2014
Abstraction Jacob Sarian 2013
Hollywood Today Himself 2013
Ray Donovan Vartan 2013
Noches con Platanito 2013
Chasing the Hill Arnold Sarca 2012
Sharkproof Yuri 2012
The Artist Pawnbroker 2011
You May Not Kiss The Bride Vadik Nikitin 2011
The Cape Store Owner 2011
Let the Game Begin Eric Banks 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Himself 2010
The Prankster Stavros Karas 2010
Big Time Rush King of Kerplankistan 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Narek 2009
Not Forgotten Father Salinas 2009
Actors Reporter Interviews Himself 2009
Lonely Street Raj (as Kenneth Davitian) 2009
Soul Men Ardesh Kezian 2008
Get Smart Shtarker 2008
Julia Taxi Driver 2008
Meet The Spartans Xerxes 2008
Stone & Ed Senor Gordo 2008
On Bloody Sunday Grandpa 2007
South Of Pico Nick 2007
Chuck 'Uncle' Bernie 2007
ADHDtv: With Lew Marklin Celebrity Guest 2007
The ½ Hour News Hour Himself (as Kenneth Davitian) 2007
Filmnut Himself 2007
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan Azamat 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Himself 2006
CollegeHumor Originals General Iraq 2006
Ghost Whisperer Jake Rose 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Snyder 2005
Mind of Mencia Gardner 2005
The Closer Mr. Sarcasian 2005
Eye on Entertainment Himself 2005
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
Boston Legal Mr. Kahanov 2004
L.A. Twister Walter 2004
After Freedom Jacob 2004
Line of Fire Zach 2003
Two and a Half Men Mr. Mardirosian 2003
S.W.A.T. Uncle Martin Gascoigne 2003
Holes Igor Barkov 2003
A Man Apart Ramon Cadena 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest, Himself 2003
Boomtown Jewelry Store Owner 2002
The Shield Older Armenian 2002
May Foreign Doctor 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Azamat Bagatov 2001
Six Feet Under Krikor Hovanessian 2001
The Division (as Kenneth Davitian) 2001
Our Lips Are Sealed Thug #1 (as Kenneth Davitian) 2000
Gilmore Girls Jesus 2000
Strong Medicine Cabbie 2000
Virgins Of Sherwood Forest Manny / Friar Tuck (as John Lopez) 2000
Missing Pieces Jorge 2000
Oh, Grow Up Taxi Driver 1999
Becker Cab Driver 1998
The King of Queens Movie Theater Patron 1998
Players Big Oscar 1997
C-16: FBI Professor David Amir 1997
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. Russian Captain 1997
Arli$$ 1996
Lord Of Illusions Swann Audience Member (uncredited) 1995
ER Zakar Papazian 1994
Red Sun Rising Cab driver (as Kenneth Davitian) 1994
The Silence of the Hams Luciano Pavarotti (as Kenneth Davitian) 1994
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Gus 1993
Private Wars Bartender 1993
Sexual Intent Topless Bar Owner 1993
Frogtown II Bud 1992
Maximum Force Fat Man 1992
Tuesday Never Comes Greenberg 1992
Talkin' Dirty After Dark Seat Mate 1991
Bikini Summer Max 1991
Prime Time Fat Bartender 1977
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙