Ken Sansom

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Frank Kenneth "Ken" Sansom was an American actor, singer, and voice actor. Among his best known roles, Sansom voiced Rabbit in animated television series, television specials, and films for Disney's Winnie the Pooh from 1988 to 2010.

Frank Kenneth "Ken" Sansom was an American actor, singer, and voice actor. Among his best known roles, Sansom voiced Rabbit in animated television series, television specials, and films for Disney's Winnie the Pooh from 1988 to 2010.

Birth Name

Frank Kenneth Sansom

Born

Saturday, 02 April 1927

Died

Monday, 08 October 2012

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Mini Adventures of Winnie the Pooh Rabbit 2011
Tigger & Pooh and a Musical Too Rabbit (voice) 2009
Spooky Bats and Scaredy Cats The Candleman 2008
My Friends Tigger and Pooh: The Hundred Acre Wood Haunt Rabbit (voice) 2008
My Friends Tigger and Pooh - Super Sleuth Christmas Movie Rabbit (voice) 2007
Super Duper Super Sleuths Rabbit (voice) 2007
My Friends Tigger & Pooh Rabbit, Rabbit (voice) 2007
Winnie the Pooh: Wonderful Word Adventure Rabbit (voice) 2006
Winnie the Pooh: Shapes & Sizes Rabbit (voice) 2006
Pooh's Heffalump Halloween Movie Rabbit (voice) 2005
Pooh's Heffalump Movie Rabbit (voice) 2005
Winnie the Pooh: Springtime with Roo Rabbit 2004
Piglet's Big Movie Rabbit (voice) 2003
Winnie the Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year Rabbit (voice) 2002
The Book of Pooh: Stories from the Heart Rabbit 2001
The Book of Pooh Rabbit (voice), Rabbit 2001
The Tigger Movie Rabbit 2000
Winnie the Pooh: Seasons of Giving Rabbit (voice) 1999
Winnie the Pooh: A Valentine for You Rabbit (voice) 1999
Winnie the Pooh Franken Pooh Rabbit (voice) 1999
A Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving Rabbit (voice) 1998
Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin Rabbit (voice) 1997
Boo to You Too! Winnie the Pooh Rabbit 1996
Winnie the Pooh Un-Valentine's Day Rabbit (voice) 1995
Winnie the Pooh & Christmas Too Rabbit (voice) 1991
TaleSpin Ralph Throgmorton 1990
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Very Merry Christmas Songs Rabbit (voice) (archive footage) 1988
The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh Rabbit (voice), Rabbit, Rabbit / Laughing Hyena / Monkey Band Instructor 1988
The Bible: The Amazing Book Doc Dickory (voice) 1988
The Chipmunk Adventure Inspector Jamal 1987
The Popcorn Kid 1987
Moon Dreamers (voice) 1986
Starchaser: The Legend of Orin Magreb (voice) 1985
The Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians Additional Voices 1985
CBS Storybreak (voice) 1984
Gallavants Thunk - Narrator (voice) 1984
Murder, She Wrote Bert, Man 1984
Highway to Heaven Perkins 1984
The Transformers Hound, Hound / Dr. Paul Gates 1984
Snorks Additional Voices 1984
The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries Codefinger 1984
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind Niga ('Warriors of the Wind' dub) (voice) 1984
The Awakening of Candra Dr. Larsen 1983
Automan The Minister 1983
Alvin & the Chipmunks Additional Voices 1983
The Littles Dr. Hunter / Peterson, (voice) 1983
Newhart Guest, Reunion Attendee 1982
Remington Steele Rogers 1982
Code Red The Minister 1981
Stand by Your Man Dr. Pegram 1981
It's a Living Customer #2 1980
Knots Landing John Davis 1979
Banjo the Woodpile Cat Additional Voices (voice) 1979
Hart to Hart Jack Burke 1979
Nutcracker Fantasy Chamberlain / The Poet Wiseman (voice) 1979
The White Shadow Mr. Hyde 1978
The Clone Master Wainer 1978
Teenage Father John's father 1978
Lou Grant Mr. Nelson, William Mills 1977
CHiPs Clerk 1977
The Amazing Howard Hughes Hospital Administrator 1977
Eight Is Enough Byron 1977
Quincy M.E. Davidson 1976
The Tony Randall Show Leonard 1976
Griffin and Phoenix Dr. Harding 1976
Conspiracy of Terror Medical Examiner 1975
Welcome Back, Kotter Expectant Father 1975
Phyllis Rawlings 1975
Popi 1975
Switch Dr. Helmut Kronberg 1975
Funny Lady Frederick Martin (Daddy) 1975
S.W.A.T. Salesman 1975
Baretta Myers 1975
Yes, Virginia, There Is a Santa Claus Papa (voice) 1974
Airport 1975 Gary 1974
Chico and the Man Doctor Wilson 1974
That's My Mama Dr. Fairfax 1974
Herbie Rides Again Lawyer - First Team 1974
Where Have All the People Gone Jack McFadden 1974
The Sting Western Union Executive 1973
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice Man 1973
Diana Maitre D' 1973
Toma Adrian Fellows 1973
Harry O Mr. Hodges 1973
The Long Goodbye Colony Guard 1973
Maude TV Interviewer 1972
The Waltons Dr. Cole 1971
Two on a Bench Agent 1971
In Broad Daylight Dr. Grant 1971
The Jimmy Stewart Show Captain Roy 1971
Cade's County Randell Newcomb 1971
Cannon Desk Clerk 1971
Shinbone Alley Rosie the Cat (voice) 1971
Columbo Paul 1971
All in the Family IRS Agent 1971
Tales of Washington Irving (voice) (as Ken Samson) 1970
The Odd Couple Mr. Twitchell 1970
Dan August 1970
The Brady Bunch Stan Jacobsen 1969
Room 222 Fred Beeman 1969
Mayberry R.F.D. Clarence, Mr. Ferguson 1968
Julia The Travel Agent 1968
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself 1962
The Magical World of Disney Lawyer- First Team (archive footage) 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙