Ken Scott

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 60
Ken Scott was an American actor best known for his work in films in the 1950s and on television after that.

Ken Scott was an American actor best known for his work in films in the 1950s and on television after that.

Birth Name

Kenneth E. Schibath

Born

Saturday, 13 October 1928

Died

Tuesday, 02 December 1986

Actor Filmography

David Bowie: Five Years Himself, co-producer 'Hunky Dory' 2013
Finding Bigfoot Narrator (voice) 2011
Seven Ages of Rock Himself 2007
Seducing Doctor Lewis Richard Auger 2003
Star Hunter Pichel 1996
Scarecrow and Mrs. King 1983
Knight Rider Gino, Roessler 1982
Double Exposure Husband 1982
The Fall Guy 1981
Mr. Merlin The Newsman 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

David Bowie: Five Years Himself, co-producer 'Hunky Dory' 2013
Finding Bigfoot Narrator (voice) 2011
Seven Ages of Rock Himself 2007
Seducing Doctor Lewis Richard Auger 2003
Star Hunter Pichel 1996
Scarecrow and Mrs. King 1983
Knight Rider Gino, Roessler 1982
Double Exposure Husband 1982
The Fall Guy 1981
Mr. Merlin The Newsman 1981
Galactica 1980 Co-Pilot 1980
Dan August: Once Is Never Enough Esseltine (archive footage) 1980
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Colonel 1979
Hart to Hart Jenks 1979
Dallas Ace Bar Bartender 1978
Bigfoot and Wildboy Davis 1977
The Amazing Howard Hughes Vernon Scott 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Conrad 1977
Quincy M.E. Bob Wright, Kenny, Police Officer 1976
The Gumball Rally 1976
Charlie's Angels Messina, Slade 1976
The Adams Chronicles Lord Russell's Aide 1976
Fabulous Fanny Rabbi 1975
Starsky and Hutch Detective Saunders 1975
Little House on the Prairie Guard 1974
The Roommates Marty 1973
Barnaby Jones Jim Archer 1973
Cannon Carl Swanson, Tully 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Ben Morgan, Toomey 1971
Dan August Esseltine 1970
McCloud Detective Polk, Lt. Vince Polk 1970
Mod Squad Fred 1968
Psych-Out Preacher 1968
Mission: Impossible Fusco, Krone 1966
Tarzan Morrisey 1966
Fantastic Voyage Secret Service 1966
Batman Down 1966
The Murder Game Steve Baldwin 1965
Get Smart KAOS Agent 1965
Laredo Jim Barnett 1965
The F.B.I. Nick Anders, Mike 1965
The Naked Brigade Christo 1965
Raiders from Beneath the Sea Bill Harper 1964
Daniel Boone John Crawford 1964
Bewitched Thor 'Thunderbolt' Swenson 1964
The Rogues Michael Arno 1964
Police Nurse Art Devlin 1963
The Second Time Around Sheriff Burns 1961
Pirates of Tortuga Bart Paxton 1961
The Fiercest Heart Harry Carter 1961
Desire in the Dust Lonnie Wilson 1960
Beloved Infidel Robinson 1959
Five Gates to Hell Dr. John Richter 1959
This Earth Is Mine Luigi Griffanti 1959
Woman Obsessed Sergeant Le Moyne 1959
The Fiend Who Walked The West Paul Finney 1958
The Bravados Primo - Deputy Sheriff 1958
From Hell to Texas Otis Boyd 1958
Stopover Tokyo Tony Barrett 1957
The Three Faces Of Eve Earl 1957
The Way to the Gold Intern 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Stringer 1957
Gunsmoke Big Eddie 1955
Death Valley Days Charley McDaniels, Hugh Scott, Johnny Ringo, Virgil Earp 1952
A Guy Named Joe Cadet 1944

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙