Kirk B.R. Woller

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Kirk B. R. Woller is an American actor who has played Giaus in The Chosen, Agent Gene Crane on The X-Files, and the boss of the mysterious cleaners in Charmed. His notable film characters include coach Cal Sawyer in Hometown Legend, Chief Officer Reynolds in Poseidon, detective Frank Shaw in Urban Justice, hotel-clerk Jordan in Hollywoo, and the cab... read more

Kirk B. R. Woller is an American actor who has played Giaus in The Chosen, Agent Gene Crane on The X-Files, and the boss of the mysterious cleaners in Charmed. His notable film characters include coach Cal Sawyer in Hometown Legend, Chief Officer Reynolds in Poseidon, detective Frank Shaw in Urban Justice, hotel-clerk Jordan in Hollywoo, and the cab driver in The Ride where he was nominated for Best Male Performance.

Birth Name

Kirk Bryan Ramon Woller

Born

Friday, 09 March 1962

Actor Filmography

The Chosen Gaius 2017
The Resurrection of Gavin Stone Jack Roth 2017
Woodlawn Owen Davis 2015
Extant Sheriff 2014
The Ride Driver 2012
Vegas Jenkins 2012
Touch Private Detective 2012
Hollywoo Jordan le réceptionniste 2011
Switched at Birth Chris Washburn 2011
Love's Everlasting Courage Bruce 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Chosen Gaius 2017
The Resurrection of Gavin Stone Jack Roth 2017
Woodlawn Owen Davis 2015
Extant Sheriff 2014
The Ride Driver 2012
Vegas Jenkins 2012
Touch Private Detective 2012
Hollywoo Jordan le réceptionniste 2011
Switched at Birth Chris Washburn 2011
Love's Everlasting Courage Bruce 2011
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior Dr. Florio 2011
Harry's Law Detective Schuller 2011
The Least of These Detective Crowe 2010
The Whole Truth Porter Radell 2010
The Event Lieutenant Grier 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Jeff Miller 2010
Unthinkable Observer 2010
Like Dandelion Dust Bill Norton 2009
Lie to Me Mike Personick 2009
Eleventh Hour Frank Fuller 2008
The Lucky Ones Army Psychologist 2008
My Own Worst Enemy David 2008
Resident Evil: Extinction Scientist 2007
Saving Grace Del Garber 2007
Urban Justice Det. Frank Shaw 2007
Dead & Deader Major Bascom 2006
Flags of Our Fathers Bill Genaust 2006
Windfall Eddie 2006
Poseidon Chief Officer Reynolds 2006
Big Love Fred Zurick 2006
The Unit Detective Penman 2006
Big Momma's House 2 Doug Hudson 2006
S.S. Doomtrooper Lieutenant Reinhardt 2006
Midnight Clear Kirk 2006
Midnight Clear Gas Station Clerk 2005
Locusts: The 8th Plague Agent Greg Ballard 2005
Ghost Whisperer Doctor Farrington 2005
Flightplan Grunick 2005
Criminal Minds Franklin Graney 2005
E-Ring CIA Deputy Inspector General Mitchell Sykes 2005
Bones Peter Leferts 2005
Prison Break Richard Sooter 2005
McBride: Tune in for Murder Fallon 2005
Over There Dr. Muecke 2005
The L.A. Riot Spectacular SWAT Leader 2005
The Ring Two Detective 2005
After The Sunset Security Guard 2004
Huff Niall Nordstrom 2004
Boston Legal FBI Special Agent John Sharpe 2004
Helter Skelter Detective Kleinman 2004
Face Of Terror Thomas Billings (as Kirk Woller) 2004
Boa Vs. Python Agent Sharpe 2004
10-8: Officers on Duty Sergeant Virgil Jinks 2003
NCIS Lieutenant Commander Wayne Julius 2003
Hulk Comanche Pilot 2003
Klepto Jeffries 2003
Global Effect Conrad Lee 2002
Without a Trace Jim Sweeney 2002
CSI: Miami Detective Christian Brunner 2002
Minority Report Pre-Crime Cop 2002
Hometown Legend Cal Sawyer 2002
Path To War Officer (as Kirk Woller) 2002
24 Hans Meyer 2001
Killer Me Martin 2001
Alias Rat Exterminator 2001
Swordfish Lawyer 2001
Firetrap FBI Agent Foster 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Prison Warden 2000
Strong Medicine FBI Special Agent Randolph P. Lentz 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Duane 2000
Charmed Cleaner One 1998
Sand Trap Carl 1998
The Day Lincoln Was Shot George A. Atzerodt 1998
Mercury Rising Lieutenant 1998
C-16: FBI Alonso Degriff 1997
Brooklyn South Russian Fence 1997
NightMan German Leader 1997
L.A. Heat Larry Puzzo 1997
Dark Skies Pavel Antonovich 1996
Crime Of The Century Carl Henkel 1996
Nash Bridges Mike Hart 1996
The Sentinel Soles 1996
JAG NCIS Special Agent Gillette 1995
Sliders Private Bates 1995
ER 1994
NYPD Blue Mitch 1993
The X-Files Agent Gene Crane 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Villain No. 2 1993
Angel Falls Bus Driver 1993
Melrose Place Delivery Man 1992
Silk Stalkings Zack 1991
Daredreamer Steve / Stephan (as Kirk Woller) 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙