Lane Davies

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Lane Davies is an American actor.

Lane Davies is an American actor.

Birth Name

Lane Hunt Davies

Born

Monday, 31 July 1950

Actor Filmography

yA Mackenzie 2019
Government Lies Jake Huckerby 2013
The Bay Mackenzie Johnson 2010
Good Luck Charlie Mr. Krump 2010
Steam Frank 2007
Supernatural Francis Tumblety / Jack the Ripper 2005
Complete Savages Jeff 2004
Border Blues Sommers 2004
Russians in the City of Angels Sommers 2003
Scrubs Dr. Simon Reid, Simon Reid 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

yA Mackenzie 2019
Government Lies Jake Huckerby 2013
The Bay Mackenzie Johnson 2010
Good Luck Charlie Mr. Krump 2010
Steam Frank 2007
Supernatural Francis Tumblety / Jack the Ripper 2005
Complete Savages Jeff 2004
Border Blues Sommers 2004
Russians in the City of Angels Sommers 2003
Scrubs Dr. Simon Reid, Simon Reid 2001
Ladies Man Stan 1999
Buddy Faro Clancy Thoms 1998
Jesse Mr. Bergen 1998
Kelly Kelly Colin Potter 1998
Love Boat: The Next Wave Jerry Whitaker 1998
Damon Philip 1998
Babylon 5: In the Beginning Callier 1998
Working Greg Larson 1997
Alright Already Blake 1997
Hitz Hubie Fine 1997
The Practice Kyle Barrett 1997
Just Shoot Me! Dr. Hendrie 1997
Clueless Robert 1996
3rd Rock from the Sun Chancellor Duncan 1996
The Crew Capt. Rex Parker 1995
Ellen Nate 1994
Tom Steve 1994
The Nanny Nigel Waters 1993
The Mommies Paul Kellogg 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Tempus 1993
The John Larroquette Show Artie Fogle 1993
Woops! Curtis Thorpe 1992
Rachel Gunn, R.N. Bobby Bigelow 1992
Reasonable Doubts Philip Zombro 1991
Good & Evil Dr. Eric Haan 1991
Nurses Abe Kaplan 1991
Herman's Head Dick Van Adams 1991
Sons and Daughters Dr. Barnett 1991
Major Dad Capt. Bob Burlock 1989
Seinfeld MacKenzie 1989
Coach Gerry Finnegan 1989
Empty Nest Eric Proust 1988
Dear John Walter Harrison 1988
Funland Chad Peller 1987
Married... with Children Harry Ashland 1987
Dead Aim Lab Technician 1987
Impure Thoughts Steve Barrett 1986
The Golden Girls Peterson 1985
Body Double Billy 1984
The Gift of Love Browning Servant 1978
The Magic of Lassie Allan Fogerty 1978
Dallas Craig Gurney 1978
The Suicide's Wife Anson Keller 1977
CHiPs Karl Wilson 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙