Laura Leighton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43
Laura Diane Leighton is an American actress. She is best known for the role of Sydney Andrews on the television series Melrose Place (1993–1997) and its remake (2009–2010) and for Ashley Marin on Freeform's series Pretty Little Liars (2010–2017).

Laura Diane Leighton is an American actress. She is best known for the role of Sydney Andrews on the television series Melrose Place (1993–1997) and its remake (2009–2010) and for Ashley Marin on Freeform's series Pretty Little Liars (2010–2017).

Birth Name

Laura Diane Miller

Born

Wednesday, 24 July 1968

Links

Actress Filmography

L.A.'s Finest Karen Scott 2019
Code Black Sonya Finn 2015
Pretty Little Liars Ashley Marin 2010
Melrose Place Sydney Andrews 2009
Mending Fences Kelly Faraday 2009
The Burrowers Gertrude Spacks 2008
Daniel's Daughter Cate Madighan 2008
Shark Angela Corbin 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Eyes Leslie Town, Leslie Town (credit only) 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

L.A.'s Finest Karen Scott 2019
Code Black Sonya Finn 2015
Pretty Little Liars Ashley Marin 2010
Melrose Place Sydney Andrews 2009
Mending Fences Kelly Faraday 2009
The Burrowers Gertrude Spacks 2008
Daniel's Daughter Cate Madighan 2008
Shark Angela Corbin 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Eyes Leslie Town, Leslie Town (credit only) 2005
Boston Legal Erica Dolenz 2004
Deadly Encounter Joanne Sanders 2004
Tru Calling Jordan Davies 2003
Skin Cynthia Peterson 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
We'll Meet Again Fran Simmons 2002
CSI: Miami Alyssa Prince 2002
The Sky is Falling 2001
Seven Girlfriends Anabeth 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Lillian Rice 1999
Clean and Narrow Marie 1999
Cupid Kristy Holbrook 1998
Early Edition Ginger 1996
In the Name of Love: A Texas Tragedy Laurette Wilder 1995
The Other Woman Carolyn 1995
The Outer Limits Anne Marie Reynolds 1995
Life with Louie: A Christmas Surprise for Mrs. Stillman (voice) 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man Ditzi 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
The Larry Sanders Show Laura Leighton 1992
Melrose Place Sydney Andrews 1992
Beverly Hills, 90210 Sophie Burns 1990
Saturday Night Live Herself - Host / Madam Sophia / Amy / Cydney 1975
1995 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙