Liev Schreiber

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Liev Schreiber is an American actor, director, screenwriter, and producer. He became known during the late 1990s and early 2000s, having appeared in several independent films, and later mainstream Hollywood films, including the Scream trilogy of horror films, Ransom (1996), Phantoms (1998), The Sum of All Fears (2002), The Omen (2006), X-Men Origins:...read more

Liev Schreiber is an American actor, director, screenwriter, and producer. He became known during the late 1990s and early 2000s, having appeared in several independent films, and later mainstream Hollywood films, including the Scream trilogy of horror films, Ransom (1996), Phantoms (1998), The Sum of All Fears (2002), The Omen (2006), X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009), Taking Woodstock (2009), Salt (2010), Goon (2011), Pawn Sacrifice (2014), and Spotlight (2015). He later became known to a younger generation of audiences for his voice work in My Little Pony: The Movie (2017), Isle of Dogs and Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018).

Birth Name

Isaac Liev Schreiber

Born

Wednesday, 04 October 1967

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 14 of 14 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙