Linda Dano

Actor
51
Linda Dano is an American actress, author and businesswoman. She is well-known for her roles in daytime drama, in particular Gretel Rae Cummings on One Life to Live and Felicia Gallant on Another World. Dano also co-hosted the talk show Attitudes on Lifetime and has had a long-running clothing and home furnishings line with QVC, first partnering with... read more

Linda Dano is an American actress, author and businesswoman. She is well-known for her roles in daytime drama, in particular Gretel Rae Cummings on One Life to Live and Felicia Gallant on Another World. Dano also co-hosted the talk show Attitudes on Lifetime and has had a long-running clothing and home furnishings line with QVC, first partnering with the home shopping channel in 1993.

Birth Name

Linda Rae Wildermuth

Born

Wednesday, 12 May 1943

Actress Filmography

Celebrity Page Herself 2013
The Haunting Of Herself 2012
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
Reservation Road Grandmother 2007
I Wanna Be a Soap Star Herself 2004
Desperate Housewives Francine Williams 2004
The Tony Danza Show Herself 2004
See Jane Date Tante Ina 2003
What I Like About You Eileen Meladeo 2002
The Wayne Brady Show Herself 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Celebrity Page Herself 2013
The Haunting Of Herself 2012
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
Reservation Road Grandmother 2007
I Wanna Be a Soap Star Herself 2004
Desperate Housewives Francine Williams 2004
The Tony Danza Show Herself 2004
See Jane Date Tante Ina 2003
What I Like About You Eileen Meladeo 2002
The Wayne Brady Show Herself 2002
Somewhere In The City Television Producer 1998
Port Charles Dr. Rae Cummings, Dr. Rae Cummings (credit only) 1997
Perry Mason: The Case of the Killer Kiss Sandra Drake 1993
John & Leeza from Hollywood Herself 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Dr. Miano 1993
The Chuck Woolery Show Herself 1991
Rage of Angels: The Story Continues Margot Delefont 1986
Attitudes Herself - Co-Hostess 1985
Super Password Herself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
CHiPs Eloise 1977
Rafferty Marian Bakersmith 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Josette 1977
The Shadow of Chikara Rosalie Cutter 1977
Holmes and Yoyo Margaux 1976
Charlie's Angels Joy 1976
The Night That Panicked America Secretary 1975
The Montefuscos Angela Montefusco Cooney 1975
Starsky and Hutch Janet Mayer 1975
The Last Survivors Linda Collison 1975
Police Woman Mary Elliott 1974
Petrocelli Lila Danford 1974
Barney Miller Leslie Dornan 1974
Lucas Tanner Leslie 1974
The Rockford Files Ellen Murdock, Gwen Molinaro, Marie 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Angela, Margaret Winslow 1974
Police Story Girl #1 1973
Harry O Barbara Milland 1973
Emergency! Joyce, Lora Gibson 1972
Star! Charles' Wife 1968
Tony Rome 1967
Ironside Katherine 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙