Linda Marsh

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Linda Marsh is an American actress of film, stage, and television. She was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for her performance in Elia Kazan's 1963 film America, America.

Linda Marsh is an American actress of film, stage, and television. She was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for her performance in Elia Kazan's 1963 film America, America.

Birth Name

Lynda Cracovaner

Born

Wednesday, 08 February 1939

Actress Filmography

The Runaways Glenda Worsham 1978
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home Maggie Dodd 1978
Caribe Lila Mayfield 1975
S.W.A.T. Julia Abbott 1975
Freebie and the Bean Barbara - Freebie's Girl / Freebie's Girl 1974
Homebodies Miss Pollack 1974
The Manhunter Jean Chapman 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Barbara Thatcher 1974
Griff Maggie 1973
The New Perry Mason Norma Evanson 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Runaways Glenda Worsham 1978
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home Maggie Dodd 1978
Caribe Lila Mayfield 1975
S.W.A.T. Julia Abbott 1975
Freebie and the Bean Barbara - Freebie's Girl / Freebie's Girl 1974
Homebodies Miss Pollack 1974
The Manhunter Jean Chapman 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Barbara Thatcher 1974
Griff Maggie 1973
The New Perry Mason Norma Evanson 1973
Harry O Anne Virdon 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Joan Forrest / Genetti, Myrna Schilling, Julie Hart 1972
The Waltons Fern Lockwood 1972
The Rookies Millie Forest 1972
Cannon Alison Demorra, Eve Nolan 1971
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury Rebecca Kent 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Elizabeth Tynan 1971
Dan August Eleanor Zachary 1970
The Silent Force Monica 1970
Stop! Lee 1970
Night Gallery Mildred Squire (segment "The Phantom Farmhouse") 1969
The Monk Lisa Daniels 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Maria DeLacey 1969
Che! Tania 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Nancy Darrow, Zoe Eugenides 1969
Here Come the Brides Rachel Miller 1968
Mod Squad Betty Ayres, Ellie Myers, Louise Semple, Ruth Stringer 1968
Hawaii Five-O Joan Carter, Maria Sloan, Mariana de Nava 1968
It Takes a Thief Irena Damos 1968
Mannix Irina Stassos, Nora Carpenter, Susan Ward, Winifred Hill 1967
Ironside Adrina Hovanesian 1967
The Felony Squad Roberta Crewes 1966
Iron Horse Constance Coulter 1966
The Wild Wild West Indra 1965
The F.B.I. Elaine Talbot, Peggy Breen 1965
I Spy Lisa 1965
The Big Valley Nora 1965
Daniel Boone Amy 1964
Hamlet Ophelia 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Kyra 1964
America America Thomna Sinnikoglou 1963
Ben Casey Claudia 1961
The Defenders Carla March 1961
Route 66 Jenny Donato 1960
Bonanza Harriet Ball 1959
Perry Mason Elizabeth Bacio 1957
Gunsmoke Lucero, Lydia Walden 1955
Death Valley Days Susan Magoffin 1952

Producer Filmography

1964 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙