Louis Jourdan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Louis Jourdan was a French film and television actor. He was known for his suave roles in several Hollywood films, including Alfred Hitchcock's The Paradine Case (1947), Letter from an Unknown Woman (1948), Gigi (1958), The Best of Everything (1959), The V.I.P.s (1963) and Octopussy (1983). He played Dracula in the 1977 BBC television production Count Dracula.

Louis Jourdan was a French film and television actor. He was known for his suave roles in several Hollywood films, including Alfred Hitchcock's The Paradine Case (1947), Letter from an Unknown Woman (1948), Gigi (1958), The Best of Everything (1959), The V.I.P.s (1963) and Octopussy (1983). He played Dracula in the 1977 BBC television production Count Dracula.

Birth Name

Louis Robert Gendre

Born

Sunday, 19 June 1921

Died

Saturday, 14 February 2015

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙