M.G. Kelly

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Michael Gary Kelly

Born

Friday, 01 January 1954

Actor Filmography

Solarman (voice) 1992
Lobster Man from Mars Big Dick Strange 1990
UHF Promo Announcer (voice) / Promo Announcer 1989
Body Slam TV Interviewer 1986
Night Patrol Hotel Manager 1984
Voyage of the Rock Aliens Radio DJ 1984
Wheel of Fortune Interim Announcer, Self - Interim Announcer 1983
Too Close for Comfort Man, Ron Williams 1980
Roller Boogie D.J. 1979
Detective School Jerry 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Solarman (voice) 1992
Lobster Man from Mars Big Dick Strange 1990
UHF Promo Announcer (voice) / Promo Announcer 1989
Body Slam TV Interviewer 1986
Night Patrol Hotel Manager 1984
Voyage of the Rock Aliens Radio DJ 1984
Wheel of Fortune Interim Announcer, Self - Interim Announcer 1983
Too Close for Comfort Man, Ron Williams 1980
Roller Boogie D.J. 1979
Detective School Jerry 1979
J-Men Forever Lightning Bug (voice) / Lightning Bug 1979
The Fifth Floor Hal 1978
WKRP in Cincinnati Quentin Stone 1978
Flying High Luke Dodd 1978
The Buddy Holly Story Avalon M.C. 1978
The Next Step Beyond Paramedic 1978
Lou Grant TV Reporter 1977
CHiPs Policeman, Self 1977
Fantasy Island Mark Strutton 1977
The Enforcer Father John 1976
A Star Is Born Bebe Jesus 1976
Barnaby Jones Director, Officer 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙