Marc Diraison

Actor · Writer
60
Marc Diraison is an American voice actor, ADR director, and script writer who has worked for Bang Zoom! Entertainment, NYAV Post, 4Kids Entertainment and DuArt Film and Video. He is best known as the voice of Guts in Berserk, and Tokiomi Tohsaka in Fate/Zero.

Marc Diraison is an American voice actor, ADR director, and script writer who has worked for Bang Zoom! Entertainment, NYAV Post, 4Kids Entertainment and DuArt Film and Video. He is best known as the voice of Guts in Berserk, and Tokiomi Tohsaka in Fate/Zero.

Birth Name

Marc Remi Diraison

Born

Friday, 07 February 1975

Actor Filmography

Treehouse Detectives Moose (voice), Moose / Great Horned Owl (voice), Great Horned Owl (voice), Moose / Commodore Barry (voice), Pond Monster / Moose / Lucille's Dad (voice) 2018
B: The Beginning Doctor (voice) 2018
Lu Over The Wall Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Sword Art Online: The Movie - Ordinal Scale Akihiko Kayaba (voice: English version) 2017
Beyblade Burst Taiga Akabane (voice) 2016
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Occultic;Nine TV Presenter (voice) 2016
A Silent Voice: The Movie Mr. Takeuchi (voice) 2016
Your Name. Taki's Father (voice) 2016
Re: Zero - Starting Life in Another World Wilhelm van Astrea (voice) 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Treehouse Detectives Moose (voice), Moose / Great Horned Owl (voice), Great Horned Owl (voice), Moose / Commodore Barry (voice), Pond Monster / Moose / Lucille's Dad (voice) 2018
B: The Beginning Doctor (voice) 2018
Lu Over The Wall Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Sword Art Online: The Movie - Ordinal Scale Akihiko Kayaba (voice: English version) 2017
Beyblade Burst Taiga Akabane (voice) 2016
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Occultic;Nine TV Presenter (voice) 2016
A Silent Voice: The Movie Mr. Takeuchi (voice) 2016
Your Name. Taki's Father (voice) 2016
Re: Zero - Starting Life in Another World Wilhelm van Astrea (voice) 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Iznario Fareed (voice), Nobliss Subordinate (voice) 2015
One Punch Man Bearded Worker (voice), Pig God (voice) / Pig God, Pig God (voice), Subterranean 4 (voice) 2015
Birdboy: The Forgotten Children Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Veteran Ma Dong-Suk (voice) 2015
Miss Hokusai Hatsugoro (voice) 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin I - Blue-Eyed Casval Zeon Zum Deikun (voice) 2015
The Seven Deadly Sins Ruin 2014
The Admiral General Wakizaka Yasuharu (voice) 2014
Aldnoah.Zero Wolf Areash (voice), Bartender 2014
The Divine Move Carpenter Heo (voice) 2014
Sword Art Online Extra Edition Akihiko Kayaba (voice) 2013
Patema Inverted Male Teacher (voice) 2013
Coppelion Gojiro Kajii (voice), Heiji Tanizaka (voice), Heiji Tanizaki (voice) 2013
Queen's Blade: Rebellion Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Kugel (voice), Captain (voice) 2013
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent Guts (voice) 2013
009 Re: Cyborg Cyborg 002 (voice) 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Lord George Joestar I (voice), Researcher (voice) 2012
Sword Art Online Akihiko Kayaba (voice) 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey Guts (voice) 2012
Zetman Narrator 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King Guts (voice) 2012
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne Captain (voice) 2012
Hunter x Hunter Ging Freecss (voice), Turtle Ant (voice), Turtle Ant, Octopus Ant (voice), Sabazushi (voice), Small Fry (voice) 2011
Fate/Zero Tokiomi Tohsaka, Tokiomi Tohsaka (voice) 2011
Animals United Cook (voice) 2010
Bakuman. Kim 2010
Welcome to the Space Show Pochi Rickman (voice) 2010
Something left, Something Taken Extra (voice) 2010
Kidô senshi Gandamu Yunikôn: Yunikôn no hi Zeon Zum Deikun (voice), Zeon Zum Deikun, Additional Voices (voice), Meran (voice), Meran 2010
Yu-Gi-Oh! Bonds Beyond Time Additional Voices (voice) 2010
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Additional Voices (voice), Rassimov (voice), Suit Member (voice), Clements (voice), Rasimov (voice) 2009
Three Delivery Additional Voices (voice) 2008
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's Kalin Kessler (voice), Commander Koda (voice) 2008
Ellen's Acres Additional Voices (voice) 2007
Gladiformers: Robos Gladiadores Julius Drive (voice) (as Marc DiRaison) 2007
Ratatoing Otavio / Human (voice) 2007
Chaotic Codemaster Crellan 2006
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Additional Voices (voice) 2006
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters Additional Voices (voice) 2006
Kappa Mikey Additional Voices (voice), Dr. Igor 2006
Ah! My Goddess Toshiyuki Aoshima (voice) 2005
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Chancellor Foster (voice) 2004
F-Zero GP Legend Dr. Clash, Silver Neelsen, Chief, Dr. Clash / Antonio Guster, Dr. Clash / Chief 2004
Phoenix Uraji (voice), Uraji 2004
Winx Club Helia 2004
Gokusen Vice Principal 2004
Shadow Star Narutaru Ono (voice) 2003
Sonic X Resistance Member B (voice) 2003
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Silver Sentry, Turtle Titan II / Silver Sentry, Raptarr (voice), Silver Sentry / Raptarr 2003
Piano: The Melody of a Young Girl's Heart Mr. Shirakawa (voice) 2002
Shootfighter Tekken: Round 1 Yoshiki Takaishi (voice) 2002
Yu-Gi-Oh! Young Solomon Muto 2000
Berserk Guts (voice), Guts (voice) (as Mark Diraison), Guts 1997
Pokémon Ingo (voice), Referee 1 (voice: English version) / Referee 1, Riley (voice: English version), Ingo, Referee 1 (voice: English version) / Referee 1 / Tyson / Referee 1 (voice), Clayton (voice: English version), Tyson (voice), Tyson / Referee 1 (voice), Tyson 1997
King of the Braves GaoGaiGar Dr. Leo Shishioh (voice) 1997
Domain of Murder Kyusaku Kogure (voice) 1992
Giant Robo: The Animation Inspector Kenji Murasame (voice) (as Mark Diraison) 1992
The Weathering Continent Bois (voice) 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙