Masi Oka

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 80
Masayori "Masi" Oka is an American actor, producer, and digital effects artist who became widely known for his role on NBC's Heroes as Hiro Nakamura and in CBS's Hawaii Five-0 as Doctor Max Bergman.

Masayori "Masi" Oka is an American actor, producer, and digital effects artist who became widely known for his role on NBC's Heroes as Hiro Nakamura and in CBS's Hawaii Five-0 as Doctor Max Bergman.

Birth Name

Masayori Oka

Born

Friday, 27 December 1974

Links

Actor Filmography

Spies in Disguise Kimura / Kimura (voice) 2019
The Meg Toshi 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Death Note Detective Sasaki 2017
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Bureaucrat (voice) 2016
Supermansion Toko 2015
Heroes Reborn Hiro Nakamura 2015
Uh Oh! Asian Man 2014
Mozart in the Jungle Fukumoto 2014
Jobs Ken Tanaka 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Spies in Disguise Kimura / Kimura (voice) 2019
The Meg Toshi 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Death Note Detective Sasaki 2017
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Bureaucrat (voice) 2016
Supermansion Toko 2015
Heroes Reborn Hiro Nakamura 2015
Uh Oh! Asian Man 2014
Mozart in the Jungle Fukumoto 2014
Jobs Ken Tanaka 2013
CBS This Morning Himself - Guest 1992
On the Verge Himself - Guest 2011
Searching For Sonny Sonny Bosco 2011
Friends With Benefits Darin Arturo Morena 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Max Bergman / Dr. Max Bergman, Max Bergman (credit only) / Dr. Max Bergman, Dr. Max Bergman, Max Bergman 2010
Fired Up! Eagle 2009
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control Bruce 2008
Get Smart Bruce 2008
The Promotion Realtor 2008
Balls Of Fury Jeff - Bathroom Attendant 2007
Jane Doe: Ties That Bind Agent Osaka 2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. Clerk 2007
30 Rock Hiro Nakamura 2006
Heroes Hiro Nakamura 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Masi Oka 2006
Discovery Atlas Narrator 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Himself 2006
CollegeHumor Originals Himself 2006
The Loop Wang 2006
House Of The Dead 2 Stanley Tong 2006
The Proud Family Movie Japanese Kid / Announcer (voice) 2005
Robot Chicken Henchman #2 (voice) / Japanese Fred Rogers / Charles 'Chachi' Arcola 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Along Came Polly Wonsuk 2004
Luis Deng Wu 2003
All of Us Edwin 2003
Reno 911! Japanese Tourist, Translator 2003
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde Congressional Intern 2003
On the Spot Japanese Tourist 2003
Punk'd Translator 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Less than Perfect Hideki 2002
Still Standing Ronald 2002
Without a Trace Wei Fan 2002
Austin Powers In Goldmember Japanese Pedestrian 2002
She Spies Guy 2002
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment Chris Oka, Frank Harris, Sushi Chef 2002
Reba IRS Agent Phung 2001
Scrubs Franklyn 2001
Citizen Baines Staffer Dan 2001
Gilmore Girls Philosophy Student 2000
Yes, Dear Talking Rock 2000
Dharma & Greg Nien-Jin 1997
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Male Council Member 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Top Ten List Presenter 1993

Producer Filmography

2007 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2007 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙